87 Line
Plaza de la Republica Dominicana - las Carcavas
EMT
EMT 87 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Las Carcavas) has 21 stops departing from República Dominicana and ending at Las Cárcavas.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Las Carcavas (21 stops)
República Dominicana
Costa Rica
José MarÃa Soler
Emilio RubÃn
Montearagón
Luis Rosales
Gran VÃa De Hortaleza - Haro
Pinar Del Rey
Sandro Pertini
Arequipa
Mar De Cristal
Mar Adriático
Glorieta Charala
Bucaramanga - Centro Comercial
Manizales
San Lorenzo
Gregorio Sánchez Herráez
Camino Viejo De Burgos
Maruja Mallo - Montoro
Maruja Mallo - Camino Del Olivar
Las Cárcavas
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de la Republica Dominicana - las Carcavas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de la Republica Dominicana - las Carcavas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 87 (Las Carcavas) bus fare?
The Plaza de la Republica Dominicana - las Carcavas (Las Carcavas) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 bus Schedule
87 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:45 | 18 - 26 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:45 | 11 - 14 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:45 | 11 - 14 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:45 | 11 - 14 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:45 | 11 - 14 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:45 | 11 - 14 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:45 | 18 - 26 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from República Dominicana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Las Carcavas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
87 line bus fare
EMT 87 (Las Carcavas) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
87 (EMT)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is República Dominicana and the last stop is Las Cárcavas. 87 (Las Carcavas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 87 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Las Carcavas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 87, in Madrid
87 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule
- N4 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barajas/ Schedule
- 72 - Diego de Leon - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- N15 - Plaza de Cibeles - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule
- 104 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 17 - Plaza Mayor - Colonia Parque de Europa/ Schedule
- N23 - Plaza de Cibeles - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 110 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Cementerio de la Almudena/ Schedule
- 148 - Plaza del Callao - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 43 - Avenida de Felipe II - Estrecho/ Schedule
- 21 - Paseo del Pintor Rosales - Barrio el Salvador/ Schedule
- T23 - Puerta de Arganda - Poligono Industrial de Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 142 - Pavones - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 150 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Colonia Virgen del Cortijo/ Schedule
- 18 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule