港島綫 ISLAND LINE
MTR
MTR 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway (往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) has 8 stations departing from 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay and ending at 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town.
Choose any of the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town (8 stops)
銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay
灣仔 Wan Chai
金鐘 Admiralty
中環 Central
上環 Sheung Wan
西營盤 Sai Ying Pun
香港大學 Hku
堅尼地城 Kennedy Town
港島綫 ISLAND LINE FAQ
What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway start operating?
Services on the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stop working?
Services on the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stop at 23:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway arrive?
When does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Subway line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Subway line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTR 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway station.
港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway Schedule
港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 4 - 5 |
Mon | 00:02 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Tue | 00:02 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Wed | 00:02 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Thu | 00:02 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Fri | 00:02 - 23:58 | 2 - 4 |
Sat | 00:02 - 23:48 | 2 - 5 |
MTR subway Service Alerts
See all updates on 港島綫 ISLAND LINE (from 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay), including real-time status info, subway delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 港島綫 ISLAND LINE (往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) and track the subway as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
港島綫 ISLAND LINE line subway fare
MTR 港島綫 ISLAND LINE (往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
港島綫 ISLAND LINE (MTR)
The first stop of the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway route is 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay and the last stop is 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town. 港島綫 ISLAND LINE (往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 港島綫 ISLAND LINE has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway to take on your trip.
Line 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Real Time Subway Tracker
Track line 港島綫 ISLAND LINE (往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway tracker or a live MTR subway tracker app and never miss your subway.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any subway, including line 港島綫 ISLAND LINE, in Hong Kong
港島綫 ISLAND LINE - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- 南港島綫 SOUTH ISLAND LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE - 東涌 Tung Chung - 香港 Hong Kong東涌 Tung Chung - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule
- 屯馬綫 TUEN MA LINE - 屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha/ Schedule
- 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE - 中環 Central - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan中環 Central - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan/ Schedule
- 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 將軍澳綫 TSEUNG KWAN O LINE - 北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE - 黃埔 Whampoa - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng黃埔 Whampoa - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng/ Schedule
- 迪士尼綫 DISNEYLAND RESORT LINE - 欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort/ Schedule
- 機場快綫 AIRPORT EXPRESS - 博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule