1 Line
בת ים→פתח תקווה
Dan
Dan 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (בת ים→פתח תקווה) has 51 stops departing from ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין and ending at ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בת ים→פתח תקווה (51 stops)
ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין
יצחק שדה/הנביאים
בלפור/יצחק שדה
בלפור/מקס נורדאו
ת.רק''ל בלפור
בלפור/פרלשטיין
שדרות העצמאות/הרב עוזיאל
ת.רק''ל העצמאות
שד' ירושלים/שמחה הולצברג
שד' ירושלים/מחרוזת
מרכז הטניס/הרב הלר
היינריך היינה/שז"ר
היינריך היינה/נס לגויים
האקדמית תל אביב-יפו/היינריך היינה
אצטדיון בלומפילד/שלבים
דרך שלמה/שלבים
דרך שלמה/אבולעפיה
דרך שלמה/שוקן
צ'לנוב/מטלון
צ'לנוב/הגדוד העברי
דרך מנחם בגין/הגליל
דרך מנחם בגין/הרכבת
ישראל טל/המסגר
המסגר/יצחק שדה
ת.רק''ל יהודית/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
מתחם מידטאון/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/על פרשת דרכים
הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק
ת.רק''ל ביאליק/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י
ת.רק''ל בן גוריון/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מכון מור/דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אבן עזרא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/סוקולוב
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/היצירה
ת.רק''ל שנקר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים
ת.רק''ל שחם/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
בי''ח בלינסון/גשר אבנת
ת.רק''ל דנקנר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/יצחק שדה
ברון הירש / מונטיפיורי
שוק עירוני/ברון הירש
בר כוכבא/ליברכט
ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 00:05 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 16:40 on Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the בת ים→פתח תקווה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בת ים→פתח תקווה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (בת ים→פתח תקווה) bus fare?
The בת ים→פתח תקווה (בת ים→פתח תקווה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Dan 1 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:45 | 13 - 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 13 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 13 - 20 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:45 | 13 - 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 16:40 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:45 | 30 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (בת ים→פתח תקווה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
1 line bus fare
Dan 1 (בת ים→פתח תקווה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
1 (Dan)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין and the last stop is ת. מרכזית פ''ת/הורדה. 1 (בת ים→פתח תקווה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (בת ים→פתח תקווה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
1 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 11 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 955 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-155/ Schedule
- 29 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון-20/ Schedule
- 18 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 6 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 944 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-144/ Schedule
- 19 - מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 930 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-230/ Schedule
- 418 - מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 925 - אשל אברהם/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-125/ Schedule
- 44 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 941 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק-241/ Schedule
- 63 - הכובשים/דניאל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 39 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 289 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 907 - אהרונוביץ'/הרב ריינס-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-24/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule