1 Line
ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) has 23 stops departing from ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים and ending at דוד אלעזר/לח''י.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י (23 stops)
ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים
ת. מרכזית צפת
האר''י/ישראל ב''ק
הפלמ''ח
הפלמ''ח/רביצקי
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/יעקב לוי
כיכר הדלי
חיים וייצמן/מרדכי אנילביץ'
מרכז רסקו/חיים וייצמן
שפרינצק/קרן היסוד
ההגנה/יוני
צה''ל 14
צה''ל 9
צה''ל 6
צה''ל 3
חטיבת ביניים/אלעזר
צה''ל/לח''י
דוד אלעזר/לח''י
דוד אלעזר/דרך הרמב''ם
מסעף בית חולים רבקה זיו
מסעף בית חולים זיו
דוד אלעזר/דרך הרמב''ם
דוד אלעזר/לח''י
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) bus fare?
The ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 1 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 15:00 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 20:30 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:00 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 20:30 - 23:00 | 30 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
1 line bus fare
Nativ Express 1 (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
1 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים and the last stop is דוד אלעזר/לח''י. 1 (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים→דוד אלעזר/לח''י) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 1, in Israel
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 77 - מכמנים כיכר-מכמנים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 41 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - עירייה-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#מעלות-תרשיחא ↔ נהרייה/ Schedule
- 149 - מזכירות-כלנית<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 887 - זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->כיכר גיתה-גיתה-1#/ Schedule
- 168 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1ח/ Schedule
- 4 - הנחלים/הר וגיא-צפת<->אזור תעשייה צפת ג/חברת חשמל-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 16 - ספיר/ברקת-צפת<->אזור תעשייה צפת ג/חברת חשמל-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->אור הגנוז מרכז-אור הגנוז-1#/ Schedule
- 53 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ינואח ג'ת ח-יאנוח ג'ת-1#/ Schedule
- 157 - יוסף לוי /חרושת-קרית ביאליק<->בנק מרכנתיל-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מצפה אביב ד-מצפה אבי''ב-1ך/ Schedule
- 84 - חב''ד בנות/הרבי מלובאוויטש-צפת<->שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת-21/ Schedule
- 61 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - קניון/הגליל-צפת<->דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 982 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 93 - ראמה ו/כניסה-ראמה<->בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין-2א/ Schedule
- 45 - כיכר-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 94 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->בית מרקחת-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 17א - ביר אלטירה כניסה-טמרה<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-2א/ Schedule