1 Line
Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad
EMT
EMT 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Cristo Rey) has 30 stops departing from Prosperidad and ending at Cristo Rey.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cristo Rey (30 stops)
Prosperidad
Cartagena - López De Hoyos
Cartagena
Cartagena - Béjar
Plaza San Cayetano
Centro Cultural Buenavista
Parque Eva Duarte
Lista
Marqués De Salamanca
Ortega Y Gasset - Claudio Coello
Serrano - Ortega Y Gasset
Metro Serrano
Museo Arqueológico
Puerta De Alcalá
Cibeles
CÃrculo De Bellas Artes
Gran VÃa - Pedro Zerolo
Gran VÃa - Montera
Gran VÃa - Callao
Santo Domingo
Gran VÃa - Plaza De España
Plaza De España
Ventura RodrÃguez
Princesa - Rey Francisco
Argüelles
Altamirano
Moncloa
Junta Municipal Moncloa
Cristo Rey
Cristo Rey
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1 (Cristo Rey) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad (Cristo Rey) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 17 - 25 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:15 | 11 - 17 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:15 | 11 - 17 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:15 | 11 - 17 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:15 | 11 - 17 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:15 | 11 - 17 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:15 | 15 - 22 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Prosperidad), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Cristo Rey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
1 line bus fare
EMT 1 (Cristo Rey) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
1 (EMT)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Prosperidad and the last stop is Cristo Rey. 1 (Cristo Rey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Cristo Rey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 1, in Madrid
1 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 162 - Moncloa - el Barrial/ Schedule
- 36 - Atocha - Campamento/ Schedule
- 71 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 145 - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 51 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Plaza del Peru/ Schedule
- 30 - Avenida de Felipe II - Pavones/ Schedule
- 34 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Aguilas/ Schedule
- 101 - Canillejas - Aeropuerto - Barajas/ Schedule
- 79 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- N5 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- N7 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule