13D Line
寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)
KMB
KMB 13D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13D bus (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) has 34 stops departing from 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T and ending at 維港灣巴士總站 Island Harbourview Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 13D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) (34 stops)
寶達總站 Po Tat B/T
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
寧波第二中學 Ning Po No. 2 College
聯合醫院 United Christian Hospital
祥和苑 Cheung Wo Court
和樂邨 Wo LOK Estate
裕民坊 Yue Man Square
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘官立小學 Kwun Tong Government Primary School
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
淘大花園 Amoy Gardens
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
麗晶花園 Richland Gardens
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
譽.港灣 the Latitude
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
九龍城警署 Kowloon City Police Station
雅麗居 the Astrid
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
怡安閣 Yee on Court
太平道 Peace Avenue
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
帝柏海灣 Central Park
奧運站 Olympic Station
君匯港 Harbour Green
維港灣 Island Harbourview
維港灣巴士總站 Island Harbourview Bus Terminus
13D FAQ
What time does the 13D bus start operating?
Services on the 13D bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13D bus stop working?
Services on the 13D bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13D bus arrive?
When does the 寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13D (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) bus fare?
The 寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) bus fare is about $7.50.
Does the KMB 13D bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 13D bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13D bus stop.
13D bus Schedule
13D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:40 | 20 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13D (from 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13D (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
13D line bus fare
KMB 13D (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) ride fare is about $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
13D (KMB)
The first stop of the 13D bus route is 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T and the last stop is 維港灣巴士總站 Island Harbourview Bus Terminus. 13D (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13D has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 13D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13D bus to take on your trip.
Line 13D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13D (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 13D, in Hong Kong
13D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 16P - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 3D - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 59X - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 46S - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 234D - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 968A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 272S - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 82X - 濱景花園 Ravana Garden - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)濱景花園 Ravana Garden - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 934 - 荃灣(灣景花園) Tsuen Wan (Bayview Garden) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)荃灣(灣景花園) Tsuen Wan (Bayview Garden) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 74K - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 62P - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule