140 Line
בני ברק→בת ים
Dan
Dan 140 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 140 bus (בני ברק→בת ים) has 42 stops departing from אזור התעשייה and ending at ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין.
Choose any of the 140 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני ברק→בת ים (42 stops)
אזור התעשייה
אבו חצירא/הירקון
הרב ישראל אבו חצירא/דוד מחלוף
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/סוקולוב
קניון בני ברק/אהרונוביץ
אהרונוביץ/נפחא
אהרונוביץ'/הרב ריינס
רבי עקיבא/הרב כהנמן
חזון אי''ש/רבי עקיבא
חזון אי''ש/האדמו''ר מגור
חזון אי''ש/נחמיה
חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא
בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש
חזון אי''ש/רימלט
בן אליעזר/אצ''ל
משה דיין/הירדן
משה דיין/קרל נטר
הרא''ה/דרך יצחק רבין
רזיאל/המאה ואחד
הפארק הלאומי/סן מרטין
יהדות פילדלפיה/עזריאל
עזריאל/גבעתי
כיכר הרב פרדס/שלם
מסוף הטייסים
דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב
דרך בר לב/דרך הטייסים
דרך בר לב/שד' ששת הימים
דרך בר לב/צביה לובטקין
דרך בר לב/אונטרמן
דרך בר לב/דרך משה דיין
שכונת הארגזים/לח''י
לח''י/דרך קיבוץ גלויות
בית ספר הולץ/חיל השריון
אלי כהן/יוספטל
אלי כהן/מצדה
אלי כהן/חצור
כ''ט בנובמבר/אלי כהן
כ''ט בנובמבר/אנה פרנק
ת.רק''ל כ''ט בנובמבר/הרב ניסנבאום
הרב ניסנבאום/הרב מיימון
ת.רק''ל העמל/הרב ניסנבאום
ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין
140 FAQ
What time does the 140 bus start operating?
Services on the 140 bus start at 00:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 140 bus stop working?
Services on the 140 bus stop at 15:10 on Friday.
What time does the 140 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→בת ים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→בת ים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 140 (בני ברק→בת ים) bus fare?
The בני ברק→בת ים (בני ברק→בת ים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 140 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 140 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 140 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 140 bus stop.
140 bus Schedule
140 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 23:20 | 35 - 65 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:20 | 35 - 65 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:20 | 35 - 65 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:20 | 35 - 65 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:20 | 35 - 65 |
Fri | 00:10 - 15:10 | 35 |
Sat | 21:30 - 23:05 | 95 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 140 (from אזור התעשייה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 140 (בני ברק→בת ים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
140 line bus fare
Dan 140 (בני ברק→בת ים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
140 (Dan)
The first stop of the 140 bus route is אזור התעשייה and the last stop is ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין. 140 (בני ברק→בת ים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 140 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 140 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 140 bus to take on your trip.
Line 140 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 140 (בני ברק→בת ים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 140 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 140, in Israel
140 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 1 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 141 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 34 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 921 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-121/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule
- 266 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 942 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->יגאל אלון/הרב טייב-בני ברק-242/ Schedule
- 29 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון-20/ Schedule
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 17 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 14 - קאנטרי דקל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 932 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-132/ Schedule
- 466 - משה סנה/גיסין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 16 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 931 - ביה''ס חורב/עוזיאל-רמת גן<->אברבנאל/הרב נורוק-בני ברק-231/ Schedule
- 172 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 33 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 955 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-155/ Schedule