17 Line
אשדוד→גן יבנה
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (אשדוד→גן יבנה) has 41 stops departing from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and ending at דרך מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→גן יבנה (41 stops)
ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים
שד. ירושלים/שד.הרצל
שד' ירושלים/התקומה
שד.ירושלים/בני ברית
שדרות ירושלים / הפרחים
שד. ירושלים/אלטלנה
שד.ירושלים/רבנו גרשום
שדרות ירושלים/שדרות משה סנה
אנדרטת עד הלום/שדרות משה סנה
משה סנה
רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה
רכבת/מסוף ביג
מסעף גן יבנה
חשמונאים/שלומציון
חשמונאים/מתתיהו
חשמונאים/הודיה
מירון/טיילת מירון
מירון/זלמן שליין
האנפה/זמיר
ירושלים/העמל
הרצל/רקפת
הרצל/רבי עקיבא
אביר יעקב/השופטים
בר יוחאי/אהוד בן גרא
אהוד בן גרא/הנביאים
הגיבורים/דבורה הנביאה
הרצל/השיטה
מועצה מקומית/הרצל
העצמאות/הדרים
העצמאות/נילי
יוסף יבנאי/תורה ועבודה
בי''ס בן גוריון/יצחק רבין
החרוב/הרימון
גלבוע/ארבל
ברקת/דרך קנדה
דרך קנדה/היורה
חרצית/סביון
המגינים/צה''ל
נתן אלתרמן/ש''י עגנון
דרך מנחם בגין/ש''י עגנון
דרך מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 11:45 on Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→גן יבנה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→גן יבנה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (אשדוד→גן יבנה) bus fare?
The אשדוד→גן יבנה (אשדוד→גן יבנה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 17 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 17:15 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 17:15 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:00 - 17:15 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 17:15 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 07:10 - 11:45 | 60 - 95 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (אשדוד→גן יבנה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
17 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 17 (אשדוד→גן יבנה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
17 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and the last stop is דרך מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק. 17 (אשדוד→גן יבנה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 17 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (אשדוד→גן יבנה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 17, in Israel
17 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 16א - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->בני ברית/מורדי הגיטאות-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 330 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון-1#/ Schedule
- 356 - יסודות/מזכירות-יסודות<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-11/ Schedule
- 37א - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-11/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->בניין צים/דרך תל מור-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 10א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 6א - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-11/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 87 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 333 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 478 - 'עמל א-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 599 - ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 302 - דרך הציונות/יונה-ראש העין<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 63 - ת. רכבת סגולה-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 3 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 87א - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-11/ Schedule
- 22 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 260 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->בית העלמין-ראש העין-20/ Schedule