19 Line
אבו סנאן→ירכא
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (אבו סנאן→ירכא) has 43 stops departing from אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב and ending at צפון מזרח ירכא.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אבו סנאן→ירכא (43 stops)
אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב
שכונת חיילים אלח'רוב/אמצע
שכונת חיילים אלח'רוב/כיכר
אבו סנאן חיילים משוחררים ג
אבו סנאן חיילים משוחררים ד
כיכר הנביא
עומדאן סעד
קופת חולים
חניון אגד
רח 115/כיכר
אבו סנאן 115/110
אבו סנאן 101
אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ג
אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד
רח 110/מרכז מסחרי
קופת חולים מכבי
בית ספר
כפר יאסיף/מרכז מסחרי
אל חלאת 3
מרכז פיס
אבו חואריף/כביש 70
עוקף כפר יאסיף 1
מסעף כפר יאסיף מערב
מרכז קהילתי אנגליקני
מרכז קהילתי ב
ירכא מול הנוף
בי''ס תיכון
ירכא ד
ירכא ה
כיכר ירכא
בי''ס ד' אל נהדה
שכונת חיילים משוחחרים
אלענקור/117
מועצה מקומית
כביש ראשי/אלחלאג'
בית מרקחת כללית
ירכא/בית העם
קופת חולים כללית
מועצה מקומית ירכא
ב''ס אל אמל
סנובר אלג'או/דרב סאפר
בי''ס חדשני ג'
צפון מזרח ירכא
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 15:20 on Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the אבו סנאן→ירכא Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אבו סנאן→ירכא Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (אבו סנאן→ירכא) bus fare?
The אבו סנאן→ירכא (אבו סנאן→ירכא) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 19 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:00 | 90 - 120 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:00 - 15:20 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (אבו סנאן→ירכא) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
19 line bus fare
Nativ Express 19 (אבו סנאן→ירכא) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
19 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב and the last stop is צפון מזרח ירכא. 19 (אבו סנאן→ירכא) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (אבו סנאן→ירכא) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 19, in Israel
19 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 367 - הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-11/ Schedule
- 61 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->אבו סנאן סולטאן באשא ד-אבו סנאן-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 17 - קרן היסוד-צפת<->קרן היסוד-צפת-3#/ Schedule
- 360 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 294 - מסעף מעלות צפון-מעלות תרשיחא<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-11
- 52 - אל ג'רביה ז-פקיעין<->מתחם ביג כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2ב/ Schedule
- 988 - אדוריים/רמות דוד-קרית גת<->ישיבת שפתי צדיק/שלב ג-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר בירב-צפת<->צומת צפת-ביריה-2#/ Schedule
- 168 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אל קודס/בנק הפועלים-טמרה-1ח/ Schedule
- 989 - הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 169 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2זדייר חנא ↔ חיפה/ Schedule
- 64 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->טרומפלדור/י''ד ליל הגשרים-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 68 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->דייר חנא ו'/כביש ראשי-דייר חנא-12/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-1#/ Schedule
- 42 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אשבל-אשבל-1#כרמיאל ↔ אשבל/ Schedule
- 20 - מגרש טניס ירכא-ירכא<->מסעף אזור תעשיה-ג'וליס-2#/ Schedule
- 306 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אחמד חוסין עלאם/אל בוסתאן-כפר מנדא-2#/ Schedule
- 20 - מחנה מישר-מרום הגליל<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule