213 Line
אשדוד→יבנה
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 213 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 213 bus (אשדוד→יבנה) has 27 stops departing from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and ending at ת. מרכזית יבנה.
Choose any of the 213 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→יבנה (27 stops)
ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים
קרן היסוד/הרב שאולי
חיים משה שפירא/החובלים
רוגוזין/אריה בן אליעזר
רוגוזין/יצחק הנשיא
מרכז מסחרי רובע א'/שבי ציון
שבי ציון/שדרות הרצל
קיבוץ גלויות/שבי ציון
קיבוץ גלויות/יצחק הנשיא
יצחק הנשיא/בית אבות
שדרות בני ברית/יצחק הנשיא
בני ברית/הפלמח
שד.בני ברית/הנחושת
בני ברית / הבושם
צומת נמל אשדוד
צומת ניר גלים
צומת נווה הרצוג
שד. הסנהדרין/שד. ירושלים
הירדן/הסנהדרין
נחל הירקון/פארן
הירקון/דותן
הירקון/נחל שניר
נחל פולג/חבצלת החוף
נחל חריף/נחל שניר
נחל חריף/פארן
שידלובסקי/פארן
ת. מרכזית יבנה
213 FAQ
What time does the 213 bus start operating?
Services on the 213 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 213 bus stop working?
Services on the 213 bus stop at 08:05 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 213 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→יבנה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→יבנה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 213 (אשדוד→יבנה) bus fare?
The אשדוד→יבנה (אשדוד→יבנה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 213 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 213 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 213 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 213 bus stop.
213 bus Schedule
213 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 08:05 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 05:30 - 08:05 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:30 - 08:05 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 05:30 - 08:05 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 213 (from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 213 (אשדוד→יבנה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
213 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 213 (אשדוד→יבנה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
213 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 213 bus route is ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and the last stop is ת. מרכזית יבנה. 213 (אשדוד→יבנה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 213 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 213 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 213 bus to take on your trip.
Line 213 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 213 (אשדוד→יבנה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 213 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 213, in Israel
213 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 474 - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->וייצמן/הרמב''ם-גדרה-1#
- 2 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 282 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->מסוף גולדה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 321 - שד. בני ברית/יצחק רבין-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 349 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 303 - בי''ס תיכון בגין/יהודה הלוי-ראש העין<->הרב שלום שבזי/חיים וייצמן-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 4 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 22 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 178 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 140 - מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי/הורדה ואילת-באר טוביה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->הרימון/הברוש-בן זכאי-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 62 - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 71 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 255 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->אוניברסיטת אריאל/כביש 31-אריאל-10/ Schedule
- 252 - ז'בוטינסקי/שילה-ראש העין<->התדהר/התעשייה-רעננה-10/ Schedule
- 2א - ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה-21/ Schedule
- 304 - יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף-ראש העין<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 471 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->חבקוק/שדרות בן גוריון-ראש העין-20/ Schedule