258P Line
洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)
KMB
KMB 258P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 258P bus (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) has 31 stops departing from 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T and ending at 洪天路洪福邨 Hung Fuk Estate Hung Tin Road.
Choose any of the 258P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) (31 stops)
藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-丹鳳樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Tan Fung House
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
黃大仙轉車站-沙田坳道 (D1-D3) Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (D1-D3)
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool
永光書院 Wing Kwong College
豐力樓 Phoenix House
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
屯門官立中學 Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
華都花園 Waldorf Garden
何福堂書院 Hoh Fuk Tong College
庇護工場 Sheltered Workshop
景峰花園 Prime View Garden
屯門醫院(鳳地站) Tuen Mun Hospital (Fung Tei Station)
彩暉花園 Brilliant Garden
嶺南大學 Lingnan University
富泰邨 Fu Tai Estate
藍地站 Lam Tei Station
青磚圍 Tsing Chuen Wai
泥圍站 Nai Wai Station
亦園村 Yick Yuen Tsuen
鍾屋村站 Chung Uk Tsuen Station
洪水橋站 Hung Shui Kiu Station
洪天路洪福邨 Hung Fuk Estate Hung Tin Road
258P FAQ
What time does the 258P bus start operating?
Services on the 258P bus start at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 258P bus stop working?
Services on the 258P bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 258P bus arrive?
When does the 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 258P (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) bus fare?
The 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) bus fare is $5.50 - $18.10.
Does the KMB 258P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 258P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 258P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 258P bus stop.
258P bus Schedule
258P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 15:50 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:50 - 20:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 15:50 - 20:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 15:50 - 20:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 15:50 - 20:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 16:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 258P (from 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 258P (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
258P line bus fare
KMB 258P (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) ride fare is between $5.50 and $18.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
258P (KMB)
The first stop of the 258P bus route is 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T and the last stop is 洪天路洪福邨 Hung Fuk Estate Hung Tin Road. 258P (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 258P has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 127 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 258P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 258P bus to take on your trip.
Line 258P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 258P (洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 258P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 258P, in Hong Kong
258P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 13D - 寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)寶達 Po Tat - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 37M - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 葵盛中(循環線) Kwai Shing Central (Circular)葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 葵盛中(循環線) Kwai Shing Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 23 - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 934 - 荃灣(灣景花園) Tsuen Wan (Bayview Garden) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)荃灣(灣景花園) Tsuen Wan (Bayview Garden) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 73X - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)/ Schedule
- 293S - 坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 961S - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 40P - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 42A - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 261 - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 7B - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) - 樂富 Lok Fu紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 73A - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 88 - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)/ Schedule
- 265S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 68E - 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 3C - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 268A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule