486 Line
ירושלים→נווה זוהר
Egged
Egged 486 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 486 bus (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) has 42 stops departing from ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים and ending at נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית.
Choose any of the 486 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→נווה זוהר (42 stops)
ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים
תחנת רקל''ה גבעת המבתר/יגאל ידין
מצודת אדומים
צומת אדומים/צומת מחנה ישי
מחנה ישי
צומת כפר אדומים
צומת מצפה יריחו
צומת נבי מוסא
צומת אלמוג
ורד יריחו
מחנה ורד יריחו
אלמוג/בריכת שחייה
צומת אלמוג
בית הערבה/מגרש ספורט
צומת בית הערבה החדש
צומת בית הערבה
צומת קליה/מועצה איזורית מגילות
חוף קליה
קליה/מרכז
צומת קיבוץ קליה/קומראן
עין פשחה
אבנת
צומת אבנת
צומת מצוקי דרגות
מצפה שלם
צומת מצפה שלם
שמורת עין גדי
מלון עין גדי
קיבוץ עין גדי/חדר אוכל
מסעף קבוץ עין גדי
מסעף מצדה למערב
מצדה
כביש 90/מסעף מצדה לדרום
מלון הוד המדבר
מלון לוט
מלון דניאל ים המלח
עין בוקק
נווה זוהר ב
נווה זוהר א
מלון לאונרדו פלאזה
מלון לאונרדו קלאב
נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית
486 FAQ
What time does the 486 bus start operating?
Services on the 486 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 486 bus stop working?
Services on the 486 bus stop at 13:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 486 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→נווה זוהר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→נווה זוהר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 486 (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) bus fare?
The ירושלים→נווה זוהר (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 486 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 486 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 486 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 486 bus stop.
486 bus Schedule
486 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 13:00 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 08:00 - 16:45 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 08:00 - 16:45 | 30 - 90 |
Thu | 08:00 - 16:45 | 30 - 90 |
Fri | 08:00 - 13:00 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 486 (from ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 486 (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
486 line bus fare
Egged 486 (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
486 (Egged)
The first stop of the 486 bus route is ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים and the last stop is נווה זוהר/מועצה אזורית. 486 (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 486 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 123 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 486 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 486 bus to take on your trip.
Line 486 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 486 (ירושלים→נווה זוהר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 486 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 486, in Israel
486 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 88א - טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו-חיפה<->בית ספר בית יעקב/המיימוני-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 905 - בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים<->שמגר/תורה מציון-ירושלים-2#
- 108 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->הארי טרומן/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 439 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 133 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון<->דוד סחרוב/אברהם בר-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 98 - תיכון חדרה/רמב''ם-חדרה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 273 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->בית עלמין/שדרות בן גוריון-גדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->בית אבות כרמל/אידר-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 18 - חונים נוסעים ראשון לציון/יוסף טומי לפיד-ראשון לציון<->כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין-בית דגן-19/ Schedule
- 146 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->הרצל/הגליל-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 409 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 24 - יוסף לוי /חרושת-קרית ביאליק<->דוכיפת/שלדג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule
- 961 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#ירושלים ↔ טבריה/ Schedule
- 424 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ההגנה/מרגולין-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 9א - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->קמפוס ספרא/מסוף הכניסה לאוניברסיטה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 996 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->הנרקיסים/הורדים-רכסים-3#/ Schedule
- 743 - חזון איש/מסוף רמת שלמה-ירושלים<->ולנשטיין/קהילת אונגוואר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - גולן/נגב-קרית שדה התעופה<->נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון-1ב/ Schedule