62 Line
באר שבע→חורה
Metropoline
Metropoline 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (באר שבע→חורה) has 42 stops departing from הברזל/החורש and ending at אלסלאם/אלתקוא.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: באר שבע→חורה (42 stops)
הברזל/החורש
הברזל/הקוצר
הקוצר/הכשרת היישוב
הכשרת היישוב/הזורע
הכשרת הישוב/הבונים
הפועלים/הכשרת הישוב
הפועלים/הבדיל
הפועלים/הדגן
אזור תעשיה עמק שרה
צומת יצחק מצליח
השוק העירוני/שדרות דוד חכם
ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני
בית רסקו/יצחק רגר
יצחק רגר/שדרות שז''ר
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/יצחק רגר
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/בן גוריון
מעונות הסטודנטים/שדרות בן גוריון
תחנת רכבת/שדרות דוד בן גוריון
שדרות דוד בן גוריון/דרך השלום
שדרות דוד בן גוריון/יעקב גרשפלד
דרך אליהו נאוי/שדרות דוד בן גוריון
צומת חטיבת הנגב
צומת תל שבע
צומת עומר מערב
צומת אום בטין
מחלף מיתר לערד
אל עטאונה
אזור תעשיה חורה
בית ספר טכנולוגי חורה
מרכז מחוננים
אלנור/ אל חוארזמי
אלנור/אלקאהרה
אלנור/אלחכמה
מרכז מחוננים
בית ספר טכנולוגי חורה
משתלה/אלסלאם
מרכז מסחרי
מועצה מקומית
מועצה מקומית
בית ספר אלמג'ד חורה
אלסלאם/אלנור
אלסלאם/אלתקוא
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 07:00 on Tuesday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 15:15 on Friday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the באר שבע→חורה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the באר שבע→חורה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (באר שבע→חורה) bus fare?
The באר שבע→חורה (באר שבע→חורה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 62 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Mon | 07:15 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:30 | 5 - 90 |
Wed | 07:15 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 07:15 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 08:30 - 15:15 | 45 - 60 |
Sat | 21:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from הברזל/החורש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (באר שבע→חורה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
62 line bus fare
Metropoline 62 (באר שבע→חורה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
62 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is הברזל/החורש and the last stop is אלסלאם/אלתקוא. 62 (באר שבע→חורה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (באר שבע→חורה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 62, in Israel
62 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 37 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 51 - רכבת רעננה דרום/איסוף-רעננה<->לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה-1#
- 577 - בן זכאי/גן אסתר-אלעד<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 458 - הרטום/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים<->יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 595 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-10/ Schedule
- 501 - כנפי נשרים/מגן דוד-הרצליה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 11 - החרושת/מעלה המגדל-אור יהודה<->שדרות אליהו סעדון/סקלאר לו-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 178 - המרכבה/הבנאי-חולון<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 369 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא<->אזור תעשיה סנטרל פארק 2000-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 85 - א.ל. זיסו/הר שומרון-הרצליה<->קניון לב העיר-הרצליה-2#
- 120 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 385 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת-פתח תקווה<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 572 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 142 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->בא''ח 84 גבעתי-רמת הנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי-טירה<->טארק עבד אל חי/אבו בכר-טירה-2#/ Schedule
- 604 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 140 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-2#/ Schedule
- 280 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-27/ Schedule