62X Line
兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)
KMB
KMB 62X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62X bus (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) has 31 stops departing from 鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus and ending at 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South).
Choose any of the 62X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) (31 stops)
鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus
嘉榮街 Ka Wing Street
油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus
鯉魚門道,近油美苑淮美閣 Lei Yue Mun Road, Near Wai Mei House, Yau Mei Court
油塘邨 Yau Tong Estate
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-丹鳳樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Tan Fung House
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
黃大仙轉車站-沙田坳道 (D1-D3) Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (D1-D3)
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool
永光書院 Wing Kwong College
豐力樓 Phoenix House
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
豐景園 Goodview Garden
翠寧花園 Tsui Ning Garden
友愛邨 Yau Oi Estate
屯門公園 Tuen Mun Park
屯門站 Tuen Mun Station
呂明才中學 Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
景峰花園 Prime View Garden
屯門醫院(鳳地站) Tuen Mun Hospital (Fung Tei Station)
兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)
62X FAQ
What time does the 62X bus start operating?
Services on the 62X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62X bus stop working?
Services on the 62X bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62X bus arrive?
When does the 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62X (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) bus fare?
The 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) bus fare is $4.80 - $18.10.
Does the KMB 62X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 62X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62X bus stop.
62X bus Schedule
62X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62X (from 鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62X (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
62X line bus fare
KMB 62X (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $18.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
62X (KMB)
The first stop of the 62X bus route is 鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South). 62X (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62X has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 62X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62X bus to take on your trip.
Line 62X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62X (兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 62X, in Hong Kong
62X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 900 - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 249M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 美景花園(循環線) Mayfair Gardens (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 美景花園(循環線) Mayfair Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 15X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 80 - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 86K - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 3C - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 9 - 彩福 Choi Fook - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)彩福 Choi Fook - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 37 - 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)/ Schedule
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 293S - 坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule