66 Line
פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) has 43 stops departing from ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים and ending at מסוף כרמלית.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (43 stops)
ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים
ת.רק''ל תחנה מרכזית פ''ת/בר כוכבא
בר כוכבא/ליברכט
חיים עוזר/כיכר המייסדים
עירייה/חיים עוזר
ההסתדרות/איכילוב
פרנקפורטר/רוטשילד
פרנקפורטר/טרומפלדור
טרומפלדור/פיק''א
ז'בוטינסקי/ אורלוב
ת.רק''ל דנקנר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב
ת.רק''ל שחם/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים
ת.רק''ל שנקר/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/מכון מור
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/קריניצי
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל
ת.רק''ל ביאליק/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ביאליק/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ביאליק/מבוא הרימון
ביאליק/תובל
פנקס/דרך נמיר
כיכר המדינה/ויצמן
כיכר המדינה/וייצמן
כיכר המדינה/תש''ח
ארלוזורוב/משה שרת
הוועד הפועל/ארלוזורוב
ארלוזורוב/שלמה המלך
דיזנגוף/יודפת
דיזנגוף/ש"ץ
כיכר דיזנגוף/דיזנגוף
כיכר דיזנגוף/פינסקר
טרומפלדור/פינסקר
טרומפלדור/בן יהודה
חוף ירושלים
חוף בננה ביץ'
מסוף כרמלית
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 66 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:45 - 23:35 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 00:00 - 16:30 | 7 - 12 |
Sat | 18:20 - 23:35 | 15 - 20 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
66 line bus fare
Dan 66 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
66 (Dan)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית. 66 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (פתח תקווה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 66, in Israel
66 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 32 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 40 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 39 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 950 - בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-150/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 937 - הרב קלישר/הילדסהיימר-בני ברק<->האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-137/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 73 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 944 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק-144/ Schedule
- 160 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 3 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->קאנטרי בני ברק-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 240 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 917 - סוקולוב/אבן גבירול-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-117/ Schedule
- 920 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/אליהו הנביא-בני ברק-220/ Schedule
- 29 - בי''ח וולפסון-חולון<->מסוף אבי האסירים-ראשון לציון-20/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 940 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-140/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule