73 Line
數碼港 Cyberport
Citybus
Citybus 73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (數碼港 Cyberport) has 36 stops departing from 赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison and ending at 數碼港 Cyberport.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 數碼港 Cyberport (36 stops)
赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison
聖士提反書院 St. Stephen's College
赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus
赤柱崗道 Stanley Mound Road
赤柱灘道 Stanley Beach Road
赤柱峽道交匯處 Stanley Gap Road Interchange
赤柱峽道 Stanley Gap Road
衛奕信徑 Wilson Trail
赫蘭道 Headland Road
淺水灣道102號 102 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣道90號 90 Repulse Bay Road
淺水灣別墅 Repulse Bay Villa
淺水灣海灘 Repulse Bay Beach
麗景道 Belleview Drive
香島小築 Island Club
蒲苑 Deepdene
深水灣 Deep Water Bay
鄉村俱樂部 Hong Kong Country Club
黃竹坑新圍 Wong Chuk Hang San Wai
黃竹坑體育館 Wong Chuk Hang Sports Centre
黃竹坑遊樂場 Wong Chuk Hang Recreation Ground
南朗山道 Nam Long Shan Road
勝利工廠大廈 Victory Factory Building
逸港居 Ocean Court
香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
華富邨華樂樓 Wah LOK House Wah Fu Estate
華富商場 Wah Fu Commercial Complex
華富邨華清樓 Wah Ching House Wah Fu Estate
培英中學 Pui Ying Secondary School
華富(北)總站 Wah Fu (North) Bus Terminus
域多利道分區電力站 Victoria Road Zone Sub-Station
貝沙灣南灣 Bel-Air on the Peak
貝沙灣 Residence Bel-Air
數碼港 Cyberport
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the 數碼港 Cyberport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 數碼港 Cyberport Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Citybus 73 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 bus Schedule
73 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:45 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 07:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 07:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 07:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 07:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 07:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 07:20 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from 赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (數碼港 Cyberport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
73 line bus fare
Citybus 73 (數碼港 Cyberport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
73 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is 赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison and the last stop is 數碼港 Cyberport. 73 (數碼港 Cyberport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73 (數碼港 Cyberport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 73, in Hong Kong
73 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- E11S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- 702S - 蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- S52P - 逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 駿坪路(亞洲空運中心)(循環線) Chun Ping Road (Asia Airfreight Terminal) (Circular)逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 駿坪路(亞洲空運中心)(循環線) Chun Ping Road (Asia Airfreight Terminal) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 88R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- B7X - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水站 Sheung Shui Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 792M - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 982C - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 702A - 海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 白田 Pak Tin海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 白田 Pak Tin/ Schedule
- S52A - 東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 94A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 利東邨(循環線) Lei Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- H2K - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)/ Schedule
- 969X - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate / 海怡半島 South Horizons - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate / 海怡半島 South Horizons - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 3A - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas/ Schedule
- E22P - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 682B - 水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- X8 - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule