80K Line
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
KMB
KMB 80K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80K bus (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) has 17 stops departing from 新翠巴士總站 Sun Chui B/T and ending at 愉翠苑巴士總站 Yu Chui Court B/T.
Choose any of the 80K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court (17 stops)
新翠巴士總站 Sun Chui B/T
新田村 San Tin Village
大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus
海福花園 Holford Garden
積輝街 Chik Fai Street
美桃樓 Mei Tao House
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village
希爾頓中心 Hilton Plaza
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
橫壆街, 好運中心外 Wang Pok Street, Outside Lucky Plaza
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
小瀝源路草地滾球場 Siu Lek Yuen Rd. Bowling Greens
置富第一城 Fortune City One
愉田苑 Yue Tin Court
威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital
愉翠苑巴士總站 Yu Chui Court B/T
80K FAQ
What time does the 80K bus start operating?
Services on the 80K bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80K bus stop working?
Services on the 80K bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80K bus arrive?
When does the 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80K (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) bus fare?
The 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) bus fare is about $5.60.
Does the KMB 80K bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 80K bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80K bus stop.
80K bus Schedule
80K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80K (from 新翠巴士總站 Sun Chui B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80K (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
80K line bus fare
KMB 80K (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
80K (KMB)
The first stop of the 80K bus route is 新翠巴士總站 Sun Chui B/T and the last stop is 愉翠苑巴士總站 Yu Chui Court B/T. 80K (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 80K has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 80K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80K bus to take on your trip.
Line 80K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80K (愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 80K, in Hong Kong
80K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 38B - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule
- 74X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 296P - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 26M - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 288B - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 934A - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- N281 - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 7M - 樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 260R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 270P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 89D - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule