N93 Line
Hlavná Stanica
Dopravný podnik Bratislava
Dopravný podnik Bratislava N93 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N93 bus (Hlavná Stanica) has 20 stops departing from Jasovská and ending at Hlavná Stanica.
Choose any of the N93 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlavná Stanica (20 stops)
Jasovská
Žehrianska (X)
Bzovícka (X)
Ľubovnianska
Vyšehradská
Lúky V (X)
Budatínska (X)
Zš Budatínska (X)
Lúky II (X)
Smolenická
Jiráskova (X)
Vš Manažmentu (X)
Žst Petržalka
Rusovská Cesta (X)
Dvory (X)
Aupark
Zochova
Hodžovo Nám.
POD Stanicou
Hlavná Stanica
N93 FAQ
What time does the N93 bus start operating?
Services on the N93 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N93 bus stop working?
Services on the N93 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N93 bus arrive?
When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hlavná Stanica Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N93 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N93 bus stop.
N93 bus Schedule
N93 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:35 | 60 |
Dopravný podnik Bratislava bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N93 (from Jasovská), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N93 (Hlavná Stanica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravný podnik Bratislava info now.
N93 line bus fare
Dopravný podnik Bratislava N93 (Hlavná Stanica) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravný podnik Bratislava tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravný podnik Bratislava’s official website.
N93 (Dopravný podnik Bratislava)
The first stop of the N93 bus route is Jasovská and the last stop is Hlavná Stanica. N93 (Hlavná Stanica) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N93 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravný podnik Bratislava suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N93 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N93 bus to take on your trip.
Line N93 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N93 (Hlavná Stanica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N93 bus tracker or a live Dopravný podnik Bratislava bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravný podnik Bratislava or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Trolleybus or Train to plan your route around Bratislava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravný podnik Bratislava and any bus, including line N93, in Bratislava
N93 - Alternative Directions
Dopravný podnik Bratislava Lines in Bratislava
- 44 - Koliba ◄► Jaskový rad / Nár. onkolog. ústav/ Schedule
- 133 - Dlhé diely, Kuklovská ◄► Malá scéna/ Schedule
- 80 - Kollárovo námestie ◄► Petržalka, Kopčany/ Schedule
- 50 - OD Slimák ◄► Aupark/ Schedule
- N33 - Hlavná stanica ◄► Dlhé diely, Kuklovská/ Schedule
- 58 - Trnávka, Technická ◄► ŽST Nové Mesto/ Schedule
- 99 - Petržalka, Antolská ◄► Petržalka, Ovsište/ Schedule
- 53 - Trnavské mýto ◄► Vajnory/ Schedule
- 144 - Kamzík ◄► Koliba/ Schedule
- 151 - Vinohrady, Lopenícka ◄► OD Slimák/ Schedule
- 88 - Autobusová stanica ◄► Most SNP; cez Petržalku/ Schedule
- 94 - Blumentál ◄► Petržalka, Holíčska/ Schedule
- N34 - Hlavná stanica ◄► Dúbravka, Pri kríži/ Schedule
- 65 - Dolné hony, Čiližská ◄► Rača, Tbiliská/ Schedule
- 69 - Avion Shopping Park ◄► Pharos/ Schedule
- 31 - Cintorín Slávičie údolie ◄► Blumentál/ Schedule
- 20 - Opletalova, VW5 ◄► Dúbravka, Žatevná / Tesco Lamač/ Schedule
- N80 - Hlavná stanica ◄► Petržalka, Údernícka/ Schedule
- 56 - Trnávka, Studená ◄► Rača, Tbiliská; OC Rača/ Schedule
- 67 - Ružinov, Astronomická ◄► Podunaj. Biskupice, Vinohradnícka/ Schedule