57 Line
Downtown Tacoma
Pierce Transit
Pierce Transit 57 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57 bus (Downtown Tacoma) has 33 stops departing from Tacoma Mall TC and ending at 10th & Commerce TC - Zone C.
Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Tacoma (33 stops)
Tacoma Mall TC
Tacoma Mall Blvd & S 48th St
Tacoma Mall Blvd & Steele St
Steele St S & S 37th St
Steele St S & California Ave S
35th St S & S Pine St
Pine St S & S Tacoma Wy
Pine St S & S Center St
Center St & S Cedar St
Center St & Lawrence St
Center St & Union Ave
Union Ave S & Tacoma Ctrl Plaza
Union Ave S & S 23rd St
19th St S & S Union Ave
19th St S & S Cedar St
19th St S & Anderson St
19th St S & Trafton St
Trafton St & State St
State St & S 24th St
25th St S & Hosmer St
25th St S & Ainsworth Ave
25th St S & S M St
25th St S & MLK Wy
J St & S 23rd St
J St & S 21st St
19th St S & J St
19th St S & Yakima Ave
Tacoma Ave S & S 19th St
Tacoma Ave S & S 14th St
Tacoma Ave S & S 11th St
9th St S & Fawcett Ave
9th St S & Broadway
10th & Commerce TC - Zone C
57 FAQ
What time does the 57 bus start operating?
Services on the 57 bus start at 6:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus stop working?
Services on the 57 bus stop at 6:39 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 57 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown Tacoma Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown Tacoma Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 57 (Downtown Tacoma) bus fare?
The Downtown Tacoma (Downtown Tacoma) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57 bus stop.
57 bus Schedule
57 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:39 AM - 6:39 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 6:15 AM - 9:45 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 8:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Pierce Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57 (from Tacoma Mall TC), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57 (Downtown Tacoma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pierce Transit info now.
57 line bus fare
Pierce Transit 57 (Downtown Tacoma) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pierce Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pierce Transit’s official website.
57 (Pierce Transit)
The first stop of the 57 bus route is Tacoma Mall TC and the last stop is 10th & Commerce TC - Zone C. 57 (Downtown Tacoma) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 57 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pierce Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 57 (Downtown Tacoma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57 bus tracker or a live Pierce Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pierce Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Pierce Transit and any bus, including line 57, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
57 - Alternative Directions
Pierce Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 400 - Puyallup / Downtown Tacoma/ Schedule
- 409 - Puyallup / S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 45 - Yakima/ Schedule
- 48 - Sheridan / M St/ Schedule
- 4 - Lakewood / South Hill/ Schedule
- 42 - McKinley Ave/ Schedule
- 501 - Milton / Federal Way/ Schedule
- 214 - Washington/ Schedule
- 701 - Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station / Spanaway/ Schedule
- 402 - Meridian/ Schedule
- 11 - Point Defiance/ Schedule
- 497 - Lakeland Hills Express/ Schedule
- 2 - S 19th St / Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 55 - Tacoma Mall/ Schedule
- 1 - 6th Ave / Pacific Ave/ Schedule
- 500 - Federal Way/ Schedule
- 54 - S 38th St / Portland Ave/ Schedule
- 16 - North End/ Schedule
- 206 - Pacific Hwy / Tillcum / Madigan/ Schedule