397 Line
Palo Alto Transit Center
SamTrans
SamTrans 397 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 397 bus (Palo Alto Transit Center) has 130 stops departing from Drumm St & Clay St and ending at Palo Alto Transit Ctr-Bay 1.
Choose any of the 397 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palo Alto Transit Center (130 stops)
Drumm St & Clay St
Mission St & Spear St
Mission St & 1st St
Mission St & 2nd St
Mission St & 3rd St
Mission St & 5th St
Mission St & 7th St
Mission St & 8th St
Mission St & 9th St
11th St & Market St
10th St & Howard St
10th St & Bryant St
Potrero Ave & 16th St
Potrero Ave & Mariposa St
Potrero Ave & 22nd St
Potrero Ave & 24th St
Bayshore Blvd & Oakdale Ave
Bayshore Blvd & Cortland Ave
Bayshore Blvd & Agusta Ave
Bayshore Blvd & Fitzgerald Ave
Bay Shore Blvd & Arleta Ave
Bayshore Blvd & Sunnydale Ave
Bayshore Blvd & Geneva Ave
Bayshore Blvd & Industrial Way
Bayshore Blvd & Guadalupe Canyon Pkwy
Bayshore Blvd & Valley Dr
Bayshore Blvd & Old County Rd
3800 Bayshore Blvd
Airport Blvd & Tower Pl
Airport Blvd & Butler Ave
Airport Blvd & Linden Ave
Airport Blvd & E Grand Ave
264 S Airport Blvd-Four Points Sheraton Hotel
S Airport Blvd & Utah Ave
S Airport Blvd & Belle Air Rd
S Airport Blvd & Airport Long Term Parking
Mcdonnell Rd & San Bruno Ave
Mcdonnell Rd & West Area Rd
Mcdonnell Rd & West Field Rd
Southbound 586 N. Mcdonnell Rd. (Opposite Ual Cargo)
SFO Airport Terminal A-Lower Level
SFO Airport Terminal 2-Lower Level
SFO Airport Terminal 3-Lower Level
SFO Airport Terminal G-Lower Level (International Terminal Courtyard)
Millbrae BART-Bay 12 West Busway
El Camino Real & Murchison Dr
El Camino Real & Trousdale Dr
El Camino Real & Ray Dr
El Camino Real & Adeline Dr
El Camino Real & Hillside Dr
El Camino Real & Easton Dr
El Camino Real & Broadway-Burlingame
El Camino Real & Sanchez Ave
El Camino Real & Arc Way
El Camino Real & OAK Grove Ave-Burlingame
El Camino Real & Bellevue Ave.
El Camino Real & Burlingame Ave
El Camino Real & Howard Ave
El Camino Real & Warren Rd
El Camino Real & Bellevue Ave
El Camino Real & Poplar Ave
El Camino Real & El Cerrito Ave
El Camino Real & 2nd Ave
El Camino Real & 4th Ave
El Camino Real & 9th Ave
El Camino Real & Hobart Ave
El Camino Real & 17th Ave
El Camino Real & 20th Ave
El Camino Real & E 25th Ave
El Camino Real & 27th Ave
El Camino Real & 31st Ave-Hillsdale Shopping Ctr
El Camino Real & Hillsdale Blvd
El Camino Real & 37th Ave
El Camino Real & 39th Ave
El Camino Real & 41st Ave
El Camino Real & 43rd Ave
El Camino Real & Davey Glen Rd
El Camino Real & Ralston Ave
El Camino Real & Harbor Blvd
El Camino Real & 5th Ave-Belmont
El Camino Real & Hull Dr
El Camino Real & San Carlos Ave
El Camino Real & Arroyo Ave-San Carlos
El Camino Real & Brittan Ave
El Camino Real & Belmont Ave
El Camino Real & Eaton Ave
El Camino Real & Whipple Ave
El Camino Real & Hopkins Ave
El Camino Real & Brewster Ave
Redwood City Caltrain-Bay
Middlefield Rd & Cassia St
Middlefield Rd & Chestnut St
Middlefield Rd & Charter St
Middlefield Rd & Douglas Ave
Middlefield Rd & Dumbarton Ave
Middlefield Rd & 2nd Ave
Middlefield Rd & 5th Ave
Middlefield Rd & 7th Ave
3500 Middlefield Rd-St Anthonys Church
Middlefield Rd & Fair Oaks Ln
Middlefield Rd & Lane Pl
Middlefield Rd & Oak Grove Ave
Middlefield Rd & Survey Ln
Middlefield Rd & Linfield Dr
Middlefield Rd & Santa Margarita Ave
Willow Rd:Blackburn St
Willow Rd & Gilbert Ave
Willow Rd:Coleman Av
Willow Rd & O'Keefe St
Va Medical Ctr-Menlo Pk
Willow Rd:Chester St
Newbridge St & Willow Rd
Newbridge St & Mello St
Newbridge St & Bay Rd
Bay Rd & Palo Verde Ave
Bay Rd & University Ave Nearside
University Ave & Sacramento St
University Ave & Runnymede St
University Ave & Bell St
2111 University Ave-Bell St Park
University Ave & Woodland Ave
University Ave & Lincoln Ave
University Ave & Chaucer St
University Ave & Seneca St
University Av:Middlefield Rd
Lytton Av:Kipling St
Lytton Av:Florence St
Lytton Av:Ramona St
High St & Lytton Ave
Palo Alto Transit Ctr-Bay 1
397 FAQ
What time does the 397 bus start operating?
Services on the 397 bus start at 1:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 397 bus stop working?
Services on the 397 bus stop at 4:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 397 bus arrive?
When does the Palo Alto Transit Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palo Alto Transit Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 397 (Palo Alto Transit Center) bus fare?
The Palo Alto Transit Center (Palo Alto Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.05.
Is there a 397 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 397 bus stop.
397 bus Schedule
397 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
Mon | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
Tue | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
Wed | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
Thu | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
Fri | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
Sat | 1:30 AM - 4:15 AM | 45 - 60 |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 397 (from Drumm St & Clay St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 397 (Palo Alto Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
397 line bus fare
SamTrans 397 (Palo Alto Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
397 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 397 bus route is Drumm St & Clay St and the last stop is Palo Alto Transit Ctr-Bay 1. 397 (Palo Alto Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 397 has 130 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 151 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 397 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 397 bus to take on your trip.
Line 397 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 397 (Palo Alto Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 397 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 397, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
397 - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 85 - Ormondale School - La Honda/Grandview/ Schedule
- 68 - Hiller/Wessex - Ralston School/ Schedule
- 10 - Daly City BART - Terra Nova HS/ Schedule
- 79 - Kennedy MS - Florence/17th/ Schedule
- 122 - South SF BART - Stonestown/SF State/ Schedule
- 270 - Redwood City Caltrain - Florence/17th loop/ Schedule
- 88 - Bay/Marsh - Encinal School/ Schedule
- 278 - Redwood City Caltrain - Canada College/ Schedule
- 81 - MAHS - East Palo Alto/ Schedule
- 37 - Hillside/Grove - Alta Loma School/ Schedule
- 41 - Parkside IL - San Bruno BART/ Schedule
- 53 - Peninsula/Humboldt - Borel MS/ Schedule
- 18 - Main/7th - HMBHS/ Schedule
- 54 - Bowditch School - Hillsdale/Norfolk/ Schedule
- 294 - Hillsdale - Half Moon Bay/ Schedule
- 83 - Hillview School - Bay/Marsh/ Schedule
- 138 - Safe Harbor Shelter/ Schedule
- 78 - Redwood City Caltrain - Woodside HS/ Schedule
- 49 - Brisbane - Terra Nova High/ Schedule