83 Line
Hillview School - Bay/Marsh
SamTrans
SamTrans 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Hillview Ms) has 24 stops departing from Bay Rd & Harmon Dr and ending at Santa Cruz Ave & Elder Ave.
83 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:28 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hillview Ms (24 stops)
Bay Rd & Harmon Dr
Bay Rd & Hedge Rd
Bay Rd & Greenwood Dr
Bay Rd & Del Norte Ave
Bay Rd & Ringwood Ave
Bay Rd & Hollyburne Ave
Durham St & Laurel Ave
Menalto Ave & E O'Keefe St
Woodland Ave & Cleland Pl
Marmona Dr & Robin Way
Willow Rd / Nash Av
Willow Rd:Blackburn St
Willow Rd & Waverley St
Laurel St & Sherwood Way
Ravenswood Ave & Noel Dr
Merrill St & Santa Cruz Ave
Santa Cruz Ave & Curtis St
Santa Cruz Ave & Crane St
Santa Cruz Ave & Johnson St
Santa Cruz Ave & Arbor Rd
Santa Cruz Ave & San Mateo Dr
Santa Cruz Ave & Hermosa Way
Santa Cruz Ave & Hobart St
Santa Cruz Ave & Elder Ave
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 7:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 7:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Hillview School - Bay/Marsh Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hillview School - Bay/Marsh Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Hillview Ms) bus fare?
The Hillview School - Bay/Marsh (Hillview Ms) bus fare is about $2.05.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:28 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:28 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:28 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:28 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:28 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:28 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Bay Rd & Harmon Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Hillview Ms) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
83 line bus fare
SamTrans 83 (Hillview Ms) ride fare is about $2.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
83 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Bay Rd & Harmon Dr and the last stop is Santa Cruz Ave & Elder Ave. 83 (Hillview Ms) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Hillview Ms) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 83, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
83 - Alternative Directions
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- ECR - Daly City BART - Palo Alto Transit Ctr/ Schedule
- 121 - Pope/Bellevue - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 46 - Burlingame School - Carolan (Burlingame Caltrain)/ Schedule
- 138 - Safe Harbor Shelter/ Schedule
- 141 - Airport/Linden - Skyline College/ Schedule
- 276 - Redwood City Transit Ctr - Bohannon/Campbell/ Schedule
- 72 - Marlborough/Dumbarton - Selby Lane School/ Schedule
- 29 - Lipman School - Templeton/Brunswick/ Schedule
- 30 - Daly City BART - Thomas R Pollicita Middle School/ Schedule
- 85 - Ormondale School - La Honda/Grandview/ Schedule
- 57 - Edgewater/Beach Park - Hillsdale High/ Schedule
- FCX - Foster City - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 62 - Hillsdale - Alameda & Ralston/ Schedule
- 25 - Los Olivos/Santa Barbara - Ben Franklin School/ Schedule
- 295 - Hillsdale Mall - Redwood City Transit Center/ Schedule
- 37 - Hillside/Grove - Alta Loma School/ Schedule
- 87 - Woodside High - Portola Valley/ Schedule
- 15 - HMBHS - Moonridge Apts/ Schedule
- 78 - Redwood City Caltrain - Woodside HS/ Schedule
- 12 - Pacifica School - Fairmont Shopping Center/ Schedule