10 Line
Tampines Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Kent Ridge Ter) has 74 stops departing from Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) and ending at Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009).
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kent Ridge Ter (74 stops)
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Tampines Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tampines Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Kent Ridge Ter) bus fare?
The Tampines Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter (Kent Ridge Ter) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.28.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 9 - 13 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Kent Ridge Ter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
10 line bus fare
SBS Transit 10 (Kent Ridge Ter) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.28. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
10 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009) and the last stop is Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009). 10 (Kent Ridge Ter) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 121 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Kent Ridge Ter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 10, in Singapore
10 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 19 - Tampines Int ↺ Changi Airfreight CtrTampines Int ↺ Changi Airfreight Ctr/ Timetable
- 92M - Ghim Moh Ter ↺ Nth Buona Vista RdGhim Moh Ter ↺ Nth Buona Vista Rd/ Timetable
- 117 - Punggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang IntPunggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang Int/ Timetable
- 296 - Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Nth Dr 2Tampines Int ↺ Tampines Nth Dr 2/ Timetable
- 165 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Clementi IntHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 142A - Toa Payoh Int / Upp S'goon Rd (18 Woodsville) → Upp S'goon Rd (Sant Ritz)Toa Payoh Int / Upp S'goon Rd (18 Woodsville) → Upp S'goon Rd (Sant Ritz)/ Timetable
- 159B - Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 (Jubilee) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (ITE College Ctrl)Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 (Jubilee) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (ITE College Ctrl)/ Timetable
- 222 - Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee DrBedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr/ Timetable
- 89E - [AM]: Airport Cargo Rd (SATS Cargo Ter) [PM]: Hougang Ctrl Int[AM]: Airport Cargo Rd (SATS Cargo Ter) [PM]: Hougang Ctrl Int/ Timetable
- 70A - Yio Chu Kang Int → Temasek Ave (Opp The Ritz Carlton)Yio Chu Kang Int → Temasek Ave (Opp The Ritz Carlton)/ Timetable
- 159 - Sengkang Int ↔ Toa Payoh IntSengkang Int ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 812 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun Ave 4 & 3Yishun Int ↺ Yishun Ave 4 & 3/ Timetable
- 182M - Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Sth Ave 9Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Sth Ave 9/ Timetable
- 185 - Soon Lee Bus Pk ↔ Buona Vista TerSoon Lee Bus Pk ↔ Buona Vista Ter/ Timetable
- 51A - Jurong East Int → Pandan Gdns (Blk 407)Jurong East Int → Pandan Gdns (Blk 407)/ Timetable
- 196A - Bedok Int → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)Bedok Int → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)/ Timetable
- 63M - Eunos Int ↺ Circuit RdEunos Int ↺ Circuit Rd/ Timetable
- 405 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Old Choa Chu Kang RdBoon Lay Int ↺ Old Choa Chu Kang Rd/ Timetable
- 852 - Yishun Int ↔ Bt Batok IntYishun Int ↔ Bt Batok Int/ Timetable
- 154 - Boon Lay Int ↔ Eunos IntBoon Lay Int ↔ Eunos Int/ Timetable