45 Line
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 45 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) has 51 stops departing from Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy and ending at Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V (51 stops)
Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Bateau Bay Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Rays Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Nepean St
The Entrance Leagues Club, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy before Bay Village Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp TLSC The Entrance Campus
Wyong Rd at Kathleen White Cres
Wyong Rd at Tasman Ave
Wyong Rd opp Norton Ave
Robertson Rd opp Dampier Bvd
Robertson Rd opp Cunningham Rd
Robertson Rd at Mort St
Main St at Patricia St
South St before Wyong Rd
Wyong Rd before Henricks Rd
Killarney Vale Athletics Field, Wyong Rd
Wyong Rd at Mackay Dr
Wyong Rd before Tumbi Rd
Mingara Dr opp Hansens Rd
Tumbi Rd opp Molsten Ave
Roberta St at Tumbi Rd
Tumbi Community Hall, Roberta St
Roberta St opp Marilyn Cres
Northumberland Way opp Bertram Rd
Northumberland Way before Eastern Rd
Rotherham St after Sherry St
Debra Anne Dr opp Melissa Cl
Debra Anne Dr before Cynthia St
Rotherham St at Adrian Cl
Rotherham St opp York St
Cresthaven Ave after Zora Pl
Premier Way after Carnation Cl
Premier Way at Hibiscus Cl
Talara Ave opp Northview Dr
Northview Dr at Berne St
Valley View Rd after Berne St
Dunning Ave at Epsom Pl
Bateau Bay Rd at Kedge Lane
Bateau Bay Public School, Marlow Rd
Shakespeare Ave opp Marlowe Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Bateau Bay Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Rays Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Nepean St
The Entrance Leagues Club, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy before Bay Village Rd
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 07:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 bus Schedule
45 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:42 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:42 - 16:40 | 35 - 135 |
Tue | 07:42 - 16:40 | 35 - 135 |
Wed | 07:42 - 16:40 | 35 - 135 |
Thu | 07:42 - 16:40 | 35 - 135 |
Fri | 07:42 - 16:40 | 35 - 135 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
45 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 45 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
45 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Coleridge Rd before Central Coast Hwy and the last stop is Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd. 45 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 45 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 45, in Sydney
45 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S624 - Gosford HS to Gosford Station via Springfield/ Timetable
- S660 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay via Tumbi Rd & Yakalla St/ Timetable
- S654 - Terrigal HS to Forresters Beach via Lowanna Av/ Timetable
- S773 - Central Coast Hwy opp Bateau Bay Rd to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi via Cresthaven Av/ Timetable
- S746 - Berkeley Vale PS to Wamberal PS/ Timetable
- S655 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S651 - St Edwards College to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- S713 - Barralong Rd to Gosford PS via Springfield/ Timetable
- S752 - Our Lady of the Rosary PS to Tuggerah Lakes College, Berkeley Vale via The Entrance/ Timetable
- S676 - Wyong Christian School to Bateau Bay/ Timetable
- S763 - Tuggerah LakesSC, Berkeley Vale to St Peters Catholic College via Chittaway Bay/ Timetable
- S732 - Bateau Bay to Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance via Roberta St & Cresthaven Av/ Timetable
- S772 - Bateau Bay Rd to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi/ Timetable
- S786 - Bateau Bay to Lisarow High School/ Timetable
- S762 - Bateau Bay to St Peters College via Shelly Beach & Robertson Rd/ Timetable
- 43 - Springfield to Gosford/ Timetable
- S737 - The Entrance North to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S680 - Wamberal PS to Bateau Bay via Lowanna Av/ Timetable
- S620 - Erina Heights PS to Windsor Rd at Willoughby Rd/ Timetable
- S784 - Wyong Station to Central Coast Steiner School/ Timetable