67 Line
Tilden Park - Spruce - Oxford
AC Transit
AC Transit 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Downtown Berkeley) has 24 stops departing from Spruce St & Grizzly Peak Blvd and ending at Allston Way & Shattuck Av.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Berkeley (24 stops)
Spruce St & Grizzly Peak Blvd
Beloit Av & Grizzly Peak Blvd
Purdue Av & Beloit Av
Purdue Av & Kenyon Av
Kenyon Av & Trinity Av
Trinity Av & Beloit Av
Spruce St & Grizzly Peak Blvd
Spruce St & Vassar Av
551 Spruce St
Spruce St & Halkin Ln
Spruce St & Marin Av
Spruce St & Santa Barbara Rd
Spruce St & San Benito Rd
Spruce St & Los Angeles Av
Spruce St & Eunice St
Spruce St & Glen Av
Spruce St & Rose St
Oxford St & Rose St
Oxford St & Vine St
Oxford St & Cedar St
Oxford St & Virginia St
Oxford St & Hearst Av
Oxford St & University Av
Allston Way & Shattuck Av
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 7:22 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 6:56 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Tilden Park - Spruce - Oxford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tilden Park - Spruce - Oxford Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Downtown Berkeley) bus fare?
The Tilden Park - Spruce - Oxford (Downtown Berkeley) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:22 AM - 6:56 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:22 AM - 6:56 PM | 30 - 31 |
Tue | 7:22 AM - 6:56 PM | 30 - 31 |
Wed | 7:22 AM - 6:56 PM | 30 - 31 |
Thu | 7:22 AM - 6:56 PM | 30 - 31 |
Fri | 7:22 AM - 6:56 PM | 30 - 31 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Spruce St & Grizzly Peak Blvd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Downtown Berkeley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
67 line bus fare
AC Transit 67 (Downtown Berkeley) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
67 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Spruce St & Grizzly Peak Blvd and the last stop is Allston Way & Shattuck Av. 67 (Downtown Berkeley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 67 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 67 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 67.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Downtown Berkeley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 67, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
67 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 93 - Ashland - San Lorenzo - A St./ Schedule
- 707 - Fremont - Transbay Early Bird/ Schedule
- 70 - Rheem - San Pablo Dam - Appian/ Schedule
- 651 - SB MAIN - Oakland Tech to 12th & Clay/ Schedule
- 660 - Montera - Broadway Terrace/ Schedule
- F - Adeline - Market Transbay/ Schedule
- 663 - Encinal - South Shore - High St./ Schedule
- 28 - Alvarado - Castro Valley - B St./ Schedule
- 687 - Lincoln Middle - Bay Farm/ Schedule
- 802 - San Pablo All Nighter/ Schedule
- 40 - Foothill - Bancroft - Bay Fair/ Schedule
- 617 - Skyline High - Seminary/ Schedule
- 86 - Winton - Industrial - Tennyson/ Schedule
- 851 - College - Broadway All Nighter/ Schedule
- 41 - Whitman - Huntwood - Union Landg/ Schedule
- OX - Bay Farm - Park St. Transbay/ Schedule
- 677 - Montera - Broadway Terrace/ Schedule
- 215 - Osgood - Warm Springs - Landing/ Schedule
- 99 - Mission - Decoto - Fremont Blvd./ Schedule
- 654 - Skyline High - 35th Ave./ Schedule