14 Line
Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII
EMT
EMT 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Conde De Casal) has 36 stops departing from PÃo XII and ending at Conde De Casal.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conde De Casal (36 stops)
PÃo XII
Marqués De Torroja
Duque De Pastrana
Paseo De La Habana - Menéndez Pidal
Paseo De La Habana - Jerez
Paseo De La Habana - Macarena
Paseo De La Habana - Honduras
Paseo De La Habana - Veracruz
Paseo De La Habana - Cochabamba
Paseo De La Habana - Centro Universitario
Lima - Santiago Bernabéu
Lima - Santiago Bernabéu
Azca
Nuevos Ministerios - Centro Comercial
Nuevos Ministerios - CercanÃas
Nuevos Ministerios - Castellana
Museo Ciencias Naturales
Gregorio Marañón
Emilio Castelar
Castellana - Rubén DarÃo
Castellana - Ministerio Interior
Colón
Biblioteca Nacional
Recoletos
Cibeles
Banco De España
Neptuno
Museo Del Prado - JardÃn Botánico
Prado - Atocha
Estación De Atocha
BasÃlica De Atocha
Reina Cristina
Mariano De Cavia
Mediterráneo
Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal
Conde De Casal
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Conde De Casal) bus fare?
The Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII (Conde De Casal) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:30 | 18 - 20 |
Mon | 06:20 - 23:30 | 7 - 9 |
Tue | 06:20 - 23:30 | 7 - 9 |
Wed | 06:20 - 23:30 | 7 - 9 |
Thu | 06:20 - 23:30 | 7 - 9 |
Fri | 06:20 - 23:30 | 7 - 9 |
Sat | 06:20 - 23:30 | 14 - 25 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from PÃo XII), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Conde De Casal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
14 line bus fare
EMT 14 (Conde De Casal) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
14 (EMT)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is PÃo XII and the last stop is Conde De Casal. 14 (Conde De Casal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Conde De Casal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 14, in Madrid
14 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 138 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- N14 - Plaza de Cibeles - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 173 - Plaza de Castilla - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 107 - Plaza de Castilla - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- N8 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pavones/ Schedule
- 167 - Alsacia - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- A - Moncloa - Campus Somosaguas/ Schedule
- 151 - Canillejas - Barajas/ Schedule
- 128 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 86 - Estacion de Atocha - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 130 - Villaverde Alto - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 5 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Estacion de Chamartin/ Schedule
- E5 - Manuel Becerra - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 115 - Avenida de America - Barajas/ Schedule