18 Line
יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה
Dan South
Dan South 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) has 23 stops departing from יפה נוף/השונית and ending at רכבת אשקלון/הורדה.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה (23 stops)
יפה נוף/השונית
מרינה/יפה נוף
חוף בר כוכבא/יפה נוף
בר כוכבא/גולני
הטייסים/הצנחנים
הטייסים/חי''ל
הטייסים/מודיעין
הטייסים/נווה חוף
הטייסים/משה דורות
בן גוריון/בן עמר
בי''ח ברזילי/מיון חדש
מרכז שיקום
בן גוריון/הנשיא
ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/עירוני
קיבוץ גלויות/גיבורי שיחרור
אלי כהן/יצחק בן צבי
אלי כהן/שדרות יצחק רבין
אלי כהן/אייר
אלי כהן/ציפורי
אנה פרנק/תשרי
שדרות מנחם בגין/אנה פרנק
שדרות מנחם בגין/אבן עזרא
רכבת אשקלון/הורדה
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 04:15 on Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 14:10 on Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) bus fare?
The יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 18 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 18 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:27 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:27 - 23:15 | 12 - 35 |
Mon | 04:27 - 23:15 | 12 - 35 |
Tue | 07:30 - 22:00 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 04:27 - 23:15 | 12 - 35 |
Thu | 04:27 - 23:15 | 12 - 35 |
Fri | 04:15 - 14:10 | 30 |
Sat | 21:15 - 23:15 | 20 - 40 |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from יפה נוף/השונית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
18 line bus fare
Dan South 18 (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
18 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is יפה נוף/השונית and the last stop is רכבת אשקלון/הורדה. 18 (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (יפה נוף/השונית→רכבת אשקלון/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 18, in Israel
18 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 19 - מחנה זיקים-חוף אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-2#/ Schedule
- 63 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->לוזית מרכז ב-לוזית-1#/ Schedule
- 7 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 2א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 22 - מזכירות/חלץ-חלץ<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 7א - דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות<->דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב-נתיבות-23/ Schedule
- 464 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 4 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - שוק עירוני חדש-נתיבות<->ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות-1#/ Schedule
- 365 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 11 - שדרות ישראל פולק/שבט-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 25 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->תחנה רכבת שדרות/רציפים-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 3 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/יציאה-קרית גת<->מסוף כרמי גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 240 - מרכז מסחרי/דרך מנחם בגין-שדרות<->פולק/טבת-קרית גת-11/ Schedule
- 2 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/יציאה-קרית גת<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף כרמי גת/איסוף-קרית גת<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 332 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 41 - מחנה חצרים-מרחבים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule