237 Line
ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב
Kavim
Kavim 237 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 237 bus (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) has 20 stops departing from קדושת לוי/שלום רב and ending at האתרוג/קרלין.
Choose any of the 237 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב (20 stops)
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר
מרכז מסחרי לב ביתר/המגיד ממעזריטש
מעזריטש/מהרי''ץ
אדמורי ויז'ניץ/החוזה מלובלין
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך
רבי עקיבא/אור החיים
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
צומת רמות/גולדה
מרכז מסחרי/גולדה
שדרות גולדה מאיר/יצחק מירסקי
שדרות גולדה מאיר/בנימין מינץ
צומת קבר שמואל הנביא
צומת הר שמואל
גבעת זאב
קרית יערים/רמה
עלמון/האתרוג
האתרוג/קרלין
237 FAQ
What time does the 237 bus start operating?
Services on the 237 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 237 bus stop working?
Services on the 237 bus stop at 16:00 on Friday.
What time does the 237 bus arrive?
When does the ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 237 (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) bus fare?
The ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 237 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 237 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 237 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 237 bus stop.
237 bus Schedule
237 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:10 | 15 - 60 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:10 | 15 - 60 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:10 | 15 - 60 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:10 | 15 - 60 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:10 | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 05:20 - 16:00 | 10 - 60 |
Sat | 21:40 - 23:10 | 30 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 237 (from קדושת לוי/שלום רב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 237 (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
237 line bus fare
Kavim 237 (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
237 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 237 bus route is קדושת לוי/שלום רב and the last stop is האתרוג/קרלין. 237 (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 237 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 237 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 237 bus to take on your trip.
Line 237 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 237 (ביתר עילית→גבעת זאב) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 237 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 237, in Israel
237 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 44 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->קופ''ח כללית-ג'ת-10/ Schedule
- 85 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->מכבים/הזוהר-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 716 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור-10/ Schedule
- 631 - מסוף חריש/איסוף-חריש<->ת. רכבת חוצות המפרץ-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 141 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 54א - התאנה/התמר-אליכין<->ת. רכבת חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-21/ Schedule
- 582 - הרקפות/חצב סובה-רכסים<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 23 - השומרון/ותיקים-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-11/ Schedule
- 32 - קיבוץ רגבים-רגבים<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 13 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-27/ Schedule
- 290 - בית ספר משמרת מאיר-ביתר עילית<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-11/ Schedule
- 64 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->איבטן-זמר-10/ Schedule
- 871 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 500 - האלה/האלון-כפר טרומן<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 56 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 344 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 584 - הרצוג/עובדיה מברטנורא-נתניה<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 589 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-10/ Schedule
- 83 - דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 2 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-37/ Schedule