30X Line
關閘 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, rápida)
TCM
TCM 30X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30X bus (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from M248 關閘東側上落客區 Zona P/ Passageiros-Este P. Do Cerco.
Choose any of the 30X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 關閘 Portas Do Cerco (19 stops)
M248 關閘東側上落客區 Zona P/ Passageiros-Este P. Do Cerco
T342 高勵雅馬路 Est. Alm. M. Correia
T409 湖畔公園 Jardim Do Lago, Lakeside Garden
T313 氹仔茵景園 Edf. Greenville
T367 望德聖母灣馬路/連貫公路 Est. Baia N. S. Esperança/ Istmo
T365 排角/銀河 Pai Kok / Galaxy
T361 運動場/賽馬會 Estádio / Jockey Clube
T412 氹仔中央公園/成都街 Parque Central Dataipa/R. Seng Tou
T352 廣東大馬路 / 濠景 Av. Kwong Tung / Nova Taipa
T332/2 南新花園 Edf. Nam Sun
T325/2 華寶花園 Edf. Jardim De Va Pou
T339/4 花城公園 Jardim Cidade Das Flores, Garden Of Flower City
T408/5 湖畔大廈 (C車道) Edifício Do Lago (Via / Lane C)
T343 海灣花園/海城閣 Jardim Hoi Van / Hoi Cheng
M64 黑沙環新街/南華 R. Nova Areia Preta/ Nam Wa
M206/2 黑沙環新街/建華 R. Nova Areia Preta/ Edf. Kin Wa
M226 勞動節街/中葡職業技術學校 R. 1 De Maio/Escola Luso-Chinesa Técnico-Profissional
M236 黑沙環中街/黑沙環衛生中心 R. Central Da Areia Preta / Centro De Saúde Da Areia Preta
M248 關閘東側上落客區 Zona P/ Passageiros-Este P. Do Cerco
30X FAQ
What time does the 30X bus start operating?
Services on the 30X bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30X bus stop working?
Services on the 30X bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30X bus arrive?
When does the 關閘 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, rápida) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 關閘 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, rápida) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30X (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) bus fare?
The 關閘 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, rápida) (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM 30X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 30X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 30X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30X bus stop.
30X bus Schedule
30X bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:00 | 6 - 8 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:00 | 6 - 8 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:00 | 6 - 8 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:00 | 6 - 8 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:00 | 6 - 8 |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30X (from M248 關閘東側上落客區 Zona P/ Passageiros-Este P. Do Cerco), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30X (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
30X line bus fare
TCM 30X (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
30X (TCM)
The first stop of the 30X bus route is M248 關閘東側上落客區 Zona P/ Passageiros-Este P. Do Cerco and the last stop is M248 關閘東側上落客區 Zona P/ Passageiros-Este P. Do Cerco. 30X (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 30X has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 30X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30X bus to take on your trip.
Line 30X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30X (關閘 Portas Do Cerco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30X bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line 30X, in Macau
TCM Lines in Macau
- 27 - 望廈 - 青洲 (循環線) Mong-Há - Est. Ilha Verde (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71 - 澳門大學 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- N6 - 澳門大學 - 科技大學 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Universidade de Ciência E Tecnologia de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8 - 工業園街 - 回力 R. do Parque Industrial - Jai Alai/ Schedule
- 36 - 蘇利安圓形地 - 澳門機場 (循環線) Rotunda Leonel Sousa - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 50 - 城市日前地 - 路環市區(循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Vila de Coloane (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT2 - 城市日前地 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 28A - 外港碼頭 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12 - 永寧廣場 - 外港碼頭 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73 - 澳門大學 - 黑沙環衛生中心 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Centro De Saúde Da Areia Preta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 19 - 永寧廣場 - 新馬路 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3A - 司打口 - 關閘 (循環線) P. Ponte Horta - Portas do Cerco (Circular)/ Schedule
- 10B - 馬場大馬路 - 殷皇子馬路 (循環線) Avenida do Hipódromo - Av. Infante D. Henrique (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8A - 工業園街 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) R. do Parque Industrial - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 61 - 媽閣 - 關閘 Barra - Portas Do Cerco/ Schedule
- N5 - 亞馬喇前地 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 (循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Av. Vale das Borboletas (Circular)/ Schedule
- 60 - 外港碼頭 - 司打口 Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior - P. Ponte Horta/ Schedule
- 18A - 東方明珠 - 新馬路 (循環線) Pérola Oriental - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 21A - 媽閣 - 九澳油庫 Barra - T. de Combustíveis do P. de Ká-Hó/ Schedule