79K Line
上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)
KMB
KMB 79K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79K bus (上水 Sheung Shui) has 33 stops departing from 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha) and ending at 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T.
Choose any of the 79K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水 Sheung Shui (33 stops)
打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)
蓮麻坑路 Lin MA Hang Road
竹園 Chuk Yuen
較寮 Kaw Liu
打鼓嶺警署 Ta Kwu Ling Police Station
簡頭圍 Kan Tau Wai
塘坊 Tong Fong
李屋村 Lee Uk Village
昇平村 Shing Ping Village
雲泉仙館 Wan Chuen Sin Koon
坪原路 Ping Yuen Road
坪輋花園 Ping Che Garden
香港浸會園 Hong Kong Baptist Assembly
坪輋中電站 Clp Substation Ping Che
秀境臺 Regency Court
孔嶺村 Hung Leng Tsuen
高埔 Ko Po
流水響 Lau Shui Heung
軍地 Kwan Tei
新圍軍營 San Wai Barracks
龍躍頭 Lung Yeuk Tau
安樂村 on LOK Tsuen
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T
粉嶺樂和街 LOK Wo Street Fanling
粉嶺站轉車站-祥華邨 Fanling Station Bbi - Cheung Wah Estate
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
粉嶺法院大樓 Fanling Law Courts Building
北區公園北門 North District Park North Gate
順欣花園 Sunningdale Garden
上水符興街 Fu Hing Street Sheung Shui
上水寶石湖路 Po Shek Wu Road Sheung Shui
石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
79K FAQ
What time does the 79K bus start operating?
Services on the 79K bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 79K bus stop working?
Services on the 79K bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 79K bus arrive?
When does the 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 79K (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare?
The 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha) (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare is $4.80 - $6.60.
Does the KMB 79K bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 79K bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 79K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79K bus stop.
79K bus Schedule
79K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79K (from 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79K (上水 Sheung Shui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
79K line bus fare
KMB 79K (上水 Sheung Shui) ride fare is between $4.80 and $6.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
79K (KMB)
The first stop of the 79K bus route is 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha) and the last stop is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T. 79K (上水 Sheung Shui) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 79K has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 79K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79K bus to take on your trip.
Line 79K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 79K (上水 Sheung Shui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 79K, in Hong Kong
79K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 252 - 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 掃管笏(循環線) So Kwun Wat (Circular)屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 掃管笏(循環線) So Kwun Wat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268C - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 82D - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- N3D - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 16X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- W4 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 香港故宮文化博物館(循環線) Hong Kong Palace Museum (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 香港故宮文化博物館(循環線) Hong Kong Palace Museum (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31A - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 7M - 樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)樂富 Lok Fu - 竹園邨(循環線) Chuk Yuen Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 80A - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 26X - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 順天 Shun Tin尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 順天 Shun Tin/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290E - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 85A - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 53 - 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule