53 Line
元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)
KMB
KMB 53 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) has 74 stops departing from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and ending at 形點 I Yoho Mall I.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long) (74 stops)
如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
柴灣角街 Chai Wan Kok Street
麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3
灣景花園 Bayview Garden
翠景臺 Greenview Terrace
油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau
近水灣 Approach Beach
南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association
汀九 Ting Kau
麗都灣 Lido Beach
海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach
深井深慈街 Sham Tsz Street Sham Tseng
碧堤半島 Bellagio
深井村 Sham Tseng Village
馬灣碼頭 MA Wan Pier
浪翠園第三期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 3
浪翠園第四期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 4
青龍頭村 Tsing Lung Tau Tsuen
豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden
豪景花園商場 Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex
御天峰 Vista Cliff
御海峰 Vista Cove
嘉龍村 Ka Loon Tsuen
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung
小欖 Siu Lam
小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam
小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen
小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen
愛琴灣 the Aegean
小秀上村 Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen
龍珠島 Pearl Island
香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast
黃金泳灘 Golden Beach
咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach
碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace
青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Pier
三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate
屯門兆麟政府綜合大樓 Tuen Mun Siu Lun Govt. Complex
青善遊樂場 Tsing Sin Playground
置樂花園 Chi LOK Fa Yuen
華都花園 Waldorf Garden
何福堂書院 Hoh Fuk Tong College
庇護工場 Sheltered Workshop
景峰花園 Prime View Garden
屯門醫院(鳳地站) Tuen Mun Hospital (Fung Tei Station)
彩暉花園 Brilliant Garden
嶺南大學 Lingnan University
富泰邨 Fu Tai Estate
藍地站 Lam Tei Station
青磚圍 Tsing Chuen Wai
泥圍站 Nai Wai Station
亦園村 Yick Yuen Tsuen
鍾屋村站 Chung Uk Tsuen Station
鄉事委員會 Rural Committee
田心 Tin Sam
新李屋村 San Lee Uk Tsuen
新生村 San Sang Tsuen
李屋村 Lee Uk Tsuen
新屋村 San Uk Tsuen
廈村市 Ha Tsuen Shi
廈村 Ha Tsuen
沙洲里村 Sha Chau Lei Tsuen
天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station
上章圍 Sheung Cheung Wai
坑尾村 Hang Mei Tsuen
屏山屏興里 Ping Hing Lane Ping Shan
屏山 Ping Shan
Castle Peak Road-Ping Shan 201
喜利徑 Hi Lee Path
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
形點 I Yoho Mall I
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 Bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 00:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 06:10 - 00:15 | 30 - 35 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
53 line bus fare
KMB 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
53 (KMB)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and the last stop is 形點 I Yoho Mall I. 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 53, in Hong Kong
53 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 72X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 297 - 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 11B - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 88K - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 駿景園 Royal Ascot/ Schedule
- 673P - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- N287 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 39M - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens- 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 960P - 洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 235 - 安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 238M - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 5C - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 62P - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 272K - 大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- 68X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 89P - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 43M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule