Skip to main content
Bus - 53

53 Line

元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)

九巴 KMB

53 bus Schedule

53 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Day Operating Hours Frequency
Sun 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Mon 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Tue 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Wed 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Thu 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Fri 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Sat 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
View full schedule
Line status
Published on: 09/27/2022 2:40 PM
八達通分段收費
Read full update

53 bus Route Map - 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)

53 bus Line Map

53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)

The 53 bus (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) has 74 stops departing from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and ending in 形點I Yoho Mall I.

53 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Line status
Published on: 09/27/2022 2:40 PM
八達通分段收費
Read full update

Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long) (74 stops)

PDF Version: 53 schedule, stops and map

53 FAQ

  • What time does the 53 bus start operating?

    Services on the 53 bus start at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 53 bus stop working?

    Services on the 53 bus stop at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 53 bus arrive?

    When does the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
  • How much is the 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) bus fare?

    The 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) bus fare is $5.40 - $11.40.

    More details
  • Does 九巴 KMB’s 53 bus line run on National Day of the People's Republic of China and Chung Yeung Festival?

    The 53 bus's operating hours on National Day of the People's Republic of China and Chung Yeung Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.

    More details

53 bus Route Map - 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)

53 bus Line Map PDF Version: 53 schedule, stops and map

53 bus Schedule

53 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Day Operating Hours Frequency
Sun 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Mon 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Tue 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Wed 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Thu 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Fri 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min
Sat 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM 30 min

九巴 KMB bus Service Alerts

See all updates on 53 (from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.

53 line Bus fare

九巴 KMB 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) ride fare is between $5.40 and $11.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 九巴 KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or the agency’s official website.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

53 (九巴 KMB)

The first stop of the 53 bus route is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and the last stop is 形點I Yoho Mall I. 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 53 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.

53 near me

Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker

Track line 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live 九巴 KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.

九巴 KMB Lines in Hong Kong

Easier to get info on line 53 with the app!