Skip to main content
Bus - 53

53 Line

元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)

KMB

KMB 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)

The 53 bus (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) has 74 stops departing from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and ending at 形點 I Yoho Mall I.

Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long) (74 stops)

  • 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T

  • 荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan

  • 荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover

  • 柴灣角街 Chai Wan Kok Street

  • 麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3

  • 灣景花園 Bayview Garden

  • 翠景臺 Greenview Terrace

  • 油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau

  • 近水灣 Approach Beach

  • 南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association

  • 汀九 Ting Kau

  • 麗都灣 Lido Beach

  • 海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach

  • 深井深慈街 Sham Tsz Street Sham Tseng

  • 碧堤半島 Bellagio

  • 深井村 Sham Tseng Village

  • 馬灣碼頭 MA Wan Pier

  • 浪翠園第三期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 3

  • 浪翠園第四期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 4

  • 青龍頭村 Tsing Lung Tau Tsuen

  • 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden

  • 豪景花園商場 Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex

  • 御天峰 Vista Cliff

  • 御海峰 Vista Cove

  • 嘉龍村 Ka Loon Tsuen

  • 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange

  • 大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung

  • 小欖 Siu Lam

  • 小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam

  • 小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen

  • 小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen

  • 愛琴灣 the Aegean

  • 小秀上村 Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen

  • 龍珠島 Pearl Island

  • 香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast

  • 黃金泳灘 Golden Beach

  • 咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach

  • 碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace

  • 青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Pier

  • 三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate

  • 屯門兆麟政府綜合大樓 Tuen Mun Siu Lun Govt. Complex

  • 青善遊樂場 Tsing Sin Playground

  • 置樂花園 Chi LOK Fa Yuen

  • 華都花園 Waldorf Garden

  • 何福堂書院 Hoh Fuk Tong College

  • 庇護工場 Sheltered Workshop

  • 景峰花園 Prime View Garden

  • 屯門醫院(鳳地站) Tuen Mun Hospital (Fung Tei Station)

  • 彩暉花園 Brilliant Garden

  • 嶺南大學 Lingnan University

  • 富泰邨 Fu Tai Estate

  • 藍地站 Lam Tei Station

  • 青磚圍 Tsing Chuen Wai

  • 泥圍站 Nai Wai Station

  • 亦園村 Yick Yuen Tsuen

  • 鍾屋村站 Chung Uk Tsuen Station

  • 鄉事委員會 Rural Committee

  • 田心 Tin Sam

  • 新李屋村 San Lee Uk Tsuen

  • 新生村 San Sang Tsuen

  • 李屋村 Lee Uk Tsuen

  • 新屋村 San Uk Tsuen

  • 廈村市 Ha Tsuen Shi

  • 廈村 Ha Tsuen

  • 沙洲里村 Sha Chau Lei Tsuen

  • 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station

  • 上章圍 Sheung Cheung Wai

  • 坑尾村 Hang Mei Tsuen

  • 屏山屏興里 Ping Hing Lane Ping Shan

  • 屏山 Ping Shan

  • 水邊圍邨 Shui Pin Wai Estate

  • 喜利徑 Hi Lee Path

  • 元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long

  • 形點 I Yoho Mall I

53 FAQ

  • What time does the 53 bus start operating?

    Services on the 53 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 53 bus stop working?

    Services on the 53 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

  • What time does the 53 bus arrive?

    When does the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line that is closest to your location.

  • How much is the 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) bus fare?

    The 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) bus fare is $5.60 - $11.80.

  • Is there a 53 bus stop near me?

    Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.

53 bus Schedule

53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:45

DayOperating HoursFrequency (min)
Sun00:15 - 23:4530 - 35
Mon00:15 - 23:4530 - 35
Tue00:15 - 23:4530 - 35
Wed00:15 - 23:4530 - 35
Thu00:15 - 23:4530 - 35
Fri00:15 - 23:4530 - 35
Sat00:15 - 23:4530 - 35

KMB bus Service Alerts

See all updates on 53 (from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.

53 line bus fare

KMB 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $11.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app

53 (KMB)

The first stop of the 53 bus route is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T and the last stop is 形點 I Yoho Mall I. 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 53 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.

On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.

Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker

Track line 53 (元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.

Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 53, in Hong Kong

KMB Lines in Hong Kong

Follow the LIVE location of line
f01c1a53