Skip to main content
Bus - 53

53

元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)

九巴 KMB

53 bus Schedule

53 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
View full schedule

53 bus Route Map

53 bus Line Map

53 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 53 bus (Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) has 74 stops departing from 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower Bus Terminus and ending in 形點I Yoho Mall I.

53 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long) (74 stops)

View PDF: 53 schedule, stops and map

53 FAQ

  • What time does the 53 bus start operating?

    Services on the 53 bus start at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 53 bus stop working?

    Services on the 53 bus stop at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 53 bus arrive?

    When does the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower) Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 53 bus Stops

如心廣場總站 Nina Tower Bus Terminus • 荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan • 荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover • 柴灣角街 Chai Wan Kok Street • 麗城花園三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3 • 灣景花園 Bayview Garden • 翠景臺 Greenview Terrace • 油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau • 近水灣 Approach Beach • 南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association • 汀九 Ting Kau • 麗都灣 Lido Beach • 海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach • 深慈街 Sham Tsz Street • 碧堤半島 Bellagio • 深井村 Sham Tseng Tsuen • 馬灣碼頭 MA Wan Pier • 浪翠園第三期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 3 • 浪翠園第四期 Sea Crest Villa Phase 4 • 青龍頭村 Tsing Lung Tau Tsuen • 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden • 豪景花園商場 Hk Garden Comm. Complex • 御天峰 Vista Cliff • 御海峰 Vista Cove • 嘉龍村 Ka Loon Tsuen • 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange • 大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung • 小欖 Siu Lam • 小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam • 小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen • 小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen • 愛琴灣 the Aegean • 小秀上村 Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen • 龍珠島 Pearl Island • 香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast • 黃金泳灘 Golden Beach • 咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach • 碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace • 青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Pier • 三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate • 屯門兆麟政府綜合大樓 Tuen Mun Siu Lun Govt. Complex • 青善遊樂場 Tsing Sin Playground • 置樂花園 Chi LOK Fa Yuen • 華都花園 Waldorf Garden • 何福堂書院 Hoh Fuk Tong College • 庇護工場 Sheltered Workshop • 景峰花園 Prime View Garden • 屯門醫院 Tuen Mun Hospital • 彩暉花園 Brilliant Garden • 嶺南大學 Lingnan University • 富泰邨 Fu Tai Estate • 藍地站 Lam Tei Station • 青磚圍 Tsing Chuen Wai • 泥圍站 Nai Wai Station • 亦園村 Yick Yuen Tsuen • 鍾屋村站 Chung Uk Tsuen Station • 鄉事委員會 Rural Committee • 田心 Tin Sam • 新李屋村 San Lee Uk Tsuen • 新生村 San Sang Tsuen • 李屋村 Lee Uk Tsuen • 新屋村 San Uk Tsuen • 廈村市 Ha Tsuen Shi • 廈村 Ha Tsuen • 沙洲里村 Sha Chau Lei Tsuen • 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station • 上章圍 Sheung Cheung Wai • 坑尾村 Hang Mei Tsuen • 屏山屏興里 Ping Hing Lane Ping Shan • 屏山 Ping Shan • 水邊圍邨 Shui Pin Wai Estate • 喜利徑 Hi Lee Path • 谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street • 形點I Yoho Mall I

53 bus Schedule

53 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

九巴 KMB Bus Service Alerts

For 九巴 KMB bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

53 (九巴 KMB)

The first stop of the 53 bus route is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower Bus Terminus and the last stop is 形點I Yoho Mall I. 53 (Direction: 元朗形點 Yoho Mall (Yuen Long)) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 53 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.

53 near me

Easier to get info on line 53 with the app!