9 Line
מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך
Dan
Dan 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) has 41 stops departing from מסוף הטייסים and ending at קריית חינוך.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך (41 stops)
מסוף הטייסים
דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב
דרך בר לב/דרך הטייסים
דרך בר לב/שד' ששת הימים
דרך בר לב/צביה לובטקין
דרך בר לב/אונטרמן
דרך בר לב/דרך משה דיין
דרך משה דיין/דרך בר לב
דרך משה דיין/ההגנה
דרך משה דיין/צבי נשרי
דרך משה דיין/לה גווארדיה
דרך משה דיין/משה שטיינשניידר
ביה''ס ניב/יצחק שדה
סינרמה/יצחק שדה
יצחק שדה/שונצינו
יצחק שדה/המסגר
קניון טי.אל.וי/קרליבך
קרליבך/לסקוב
לונדון מיניסטור/אבן גבירול
האופרה/שד' שאול המלך
בית המשפט/ויצמן
ביה''ח איכילוב/ויצמן
כיכר המדינה/ויצמן
גימנסיה הרצליה/ז'בוטינסקי
אבן גבירול/ז'בוטינסקי
אבן גבירול/פנקס
כיכר מילאנו/אבן גבירול
אבן גבירול/שד' רוקח
ש''י עגנון/אבן גבירול
ש''י עגנון/שד' לוי אשכול
שדה דב/שד' לוי אשכול
שד' לוי אשכול/אפטר
שדרות לוי אשכול/דב האוזנר
שד' לוי אשכול/זריצקי
שדרות לוי אשכול/מארק שאגאל
שדרות לוי אשכול/רודנסקי
צבי פרופס/שד' לוי אשכול
אבן גבירול/שושנה פרסיץ
אבן גבירול
שדרה 5 / 2040
קריית חינוך
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9 (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) bus fare?
The מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 9 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:35 | 7 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:35 | 7 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 7 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:35 | 7 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 7 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 17:00 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 18:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from מסוף הטייסים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
9 line bus fare
Dan 9 (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
9 (Dan)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is מסוף הטייסים and the last stop is קריית חינוך. 9 (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (מסוף הטייסים→קריית חינוך) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 9, in Israel
9 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 242 - מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף-בת ים<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 2 - פרופ' ישעיהו ליבוביץ'/הרב יעקב טראב-תל אביב יפו<->משמר הירדן/טורקוב-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 921 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-121/ Schedule
- 3 - דרך הטייסים/דרך בר לב-תל אביב יפו<->בית העלמין/קרית שאול-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 6 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->מסוף הלוחמים/משרד הרישוי-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 54 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 906 - אהרונוביץ/השלושה-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-16/ Schedule
- 172 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 46 - ת. רכבת תל אביב סבידור/על פרשת דרכים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 950 - בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-150/ Schedule
- 42 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 923 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-123/ Schedule
- 955 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-155/ Schedule
- 3 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->קאנטרי בני ברק-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 39 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 70 - ת.רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/רציפים C-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 65 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 53 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 189 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 466 - משה סנה/גיסין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule