N537-11 Line
Metrô Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente
SPTrans
SPTrans N537-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N537-11 bus (Term. Vl. Prudente) is a circular line with 65 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana.
Choose any of the N537-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Vl. Prudente (65 stops)
Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 3139
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 2805
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 2557
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 2367
Avenida Lins de Vasconcelos, 2044
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 1729
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 1392
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 1197
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 1049
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 721
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 423
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 205
R. Independência, 240
Rua da Independência 560
Rua da Independência 820
Rua da Independência , 1000
Av. D. Pedro I - Pista Local, 123
Avenida Arno
Rua Presidente Soares Brandão
Rua Barão De Monte Santo 6
R. Br. de Monte Santo, 478
Rua Barão De Monte Santo 848
R. Dianópolis, 1010
R. Dianópolis, 1381
R. Dianópolis, 4100
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 650
Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5
R. Dr. Roberto Feijó, 171
R. José dos Reis, 75
R. Ibitirama, 567
R. Ibitirama, 183
Rua Capitão Pacheco E Chaves 887
R. Dianópolis, 1319
R. Dianópolis, 1010
Rua Barão De Monte Santo 1375
Rua Barão De Monte Santo
R. Br. de Monte Santo, 815
R. Br. De Monte Santo, 479
R. Br. de Monte Santo, 229
R. Br. De Monte Santo, 95
Avenida Presidente Wilson 1276
Rua Presidente Almeida Couto 307
Avenida Arno
Avenida Dom Pedro I 210
R. Independência, 1001
R. ClÃmaco Barbosa, 659
R. ClÃmaco Barbosa, 319
R. ClÃmaco Barbosa, 49
R. Albuquerque Maranhão, 97
Avenida Lacerda Franco, 282
Av. Lacerda Franco, 570
Av. Lacerda Franco, 964
Av. Lacerda Franco, 1112
Av. Lacerda Franco, 1458
Av. Lacerda Franco, 1855
Av. Lacerda Franco, 2080
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 2384
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 2680
Av. Lins de Vasconcelos, 2880
Rua Doutor Neto de Araújo 317
Rua Doutor Neto De Araújo 41
R. Carlos Petit, 161
R. Domingos de Morais, 1130
Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana
N537-11 FAQ
What time does the N537-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N537-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N537-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N537-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N537-11 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N537-11 (Term. Vl. Prudente) bus fare?
The Metrô Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente (Term. Vl. Prudente) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N537-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N537-11 bus stop.
N537-11 bus Schedule
N537-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N537-11 (from Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N537-11 (Term. Vl. Prudente) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N537-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N537-11 (Term. Vl. Prudente) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N537-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N537-11 bus route is Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana and the last stop is Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana. N537-11 (Term. Vl. Prudente) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N537-11 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N537-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N537-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N537-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N537-11 (Term. Vl. Prudente) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N537-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N537-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1177-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Luz/ Schedule
- 4027-41 - Morro do Cruzeiro - São Mateus/ Schedule
- 3766-10 - Cohab II - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6803-10 - Jardim Capelinha - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 546L-10 - Jardim Luso - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 778J-10 - Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 7023-10 - Jardim Nakamura - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 675N-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 938C-21 - COHAB Taipas - Terminal Lapa
- 2626-10 - Jardim Nazaré - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6120-10 - Jardim Lucélia - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 8047-10 - Jaraguá - Lapa/ Schedule
- N639-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Vargem Grande/ Schedule
- 546L-41 - Jardim Luso - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 748A-10 - Jardim D'abril - Lapa/ Schedule
- N101-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 917M-10 - Morro Grande - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- N838-11 - Metrô Vila Madalena - Estação Leopoldina/ Schedule
- N439-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo/ Schedule
- 107T-10 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule