10A Line
Chester
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 10A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10A bus (Chester) has 44 stops departing from Aber Park, Flint and ending at Chester Bus Interchange, Chester.
Choose any of the 10A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chester (44 stops)
Aber Park, Flint
The Ship Hotel, Flint
Swan Hotel, Flint
Trelawney Avenue, Flint
Tradesman`S Arms, Flint
Caesar Avenue, Pentre-Ffwrndan
Yacht, Pentre-Ffwrndan
Leadbrook Drive, Oakenholt
Papermill Lane, Oakenholt
Rockliffe Lane, Kelsterton
Cemetery Gates, Kelsterton
Kelsterton Lane, Kelsterton
Deeside College, Kelsterton
Halfway House, Golftyn
Swan Inn, Connahs Quay
Garthorpe Avenue, Golftyn
Hare & Hounds, Golftyn
Deans Place, Connahs Quay
Boathouse Inn, Golftyn
Wepre War Memorial, Wepre
Chester Rd West, Shotton
Ash Grove, Shotton
Deeside Retail Park, Shotton
Deeside Leisure Centre, Queensferry
Station Road Q4, Queensferry
Expressway Business Park, Queensferry
Sealand School, Garden City
Post Office, Garden City
Drome Corner, Garden City
Manor Road Turn, Garden City
Home Farm, Sealand
Brooklyn Farm, Sealand
Deeside Lane, Sealand
Burgess, Sealand
Western Avenue, Blacon
Park & Ride, Chester
Employment Park, Chester
B&Q, Chester
Tesco, Chester
Stadium Way, Chester
Sedgefield Road, Chester
Charlotte Street, Chester
Canal Street, Chester
Chester Bus Interchange, Chester
10A FAQ
What time does the 10A bus start operating?
Services on the 10A bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10A bus stop working?
Services on the 10A bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10A bus arrive?
When does the Chester Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chester Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10A bus stop.
10A bus Schedule
10A bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 - 18:10 | 30 |
Tue | 07:10 - 18:10 | 30 |
Wed | 07:10 - 18:10 | 30 |
Thu | 07:10 - 18:10 | 30 |
Fri | 07:10 - 18:10 | 30 |
Sat | 07:10 - 18:10 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10A (from Aber Park, Flint), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10A (Chester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
10A line bus fare
Arriva Wales 10A (Chester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
10A (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 10A bus route is Aber Park, Flint and the last stop is Chester Bus Interchange, Chester. 10A (Chester) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10A has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 10A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10A bus to take on your trip.
Line 10A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10A (Chester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10A bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 10A, in Wales
10A - Alternative Directions
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- X4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 33 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Llay/ Timetable
- 11X - Rhyl - Holwell via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 3 - Broughton - Broughton/ Timetable
- 4 - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 13 - Prestatyn - Llandudno via Abergele/ Timetable
- 51B - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 302 - Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll/ Timetable
- 35 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 2C - Cefn - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 62C - Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch/ Timetable
- 78A - Bangor - Maesgeirchen/ Timetable
- 4S - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 42 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Stockwell Grove/ Timetable
- 41 - Wrexham - Redwither Tower/ Timetable
- 67L - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 2A - Oswestry - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 67C - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 4A - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 5 - Wrexham - Llangollen via Ruabon/ Timetable