83 Line
Rhyl
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Rhyl) is a circular line with 33 stops departing from Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rhyl (33 stops)
Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
Arriva Depot, Rhyl
Gwynfryn Avenue, Rhyl
Morrison, Rhyl
Ffordd Las, Mill Bank Road
Victoria Road, Rhyl
Kingsley Avenue, Rhyl
Kingsley Avenue, Mill Bank Road
Ascot Drive, Mill Bank Road
Viola Avenue, Rhyl
Diane Drive, Rhyl
Llys Pen-Y-Cefndy, Rhyl
Tower Gardens, Rhyl
The Boulevard, Rhyl
South Drive, Rhyl
Patrick Avenue, Pen-Y-Ffordd
Daniel Drive, Mill Bank Road
Hen-Afon Road, Mill Bank Road
Clement Drive, Rhyl
Rhodfa Maen Gwyn, Rhyl
Lon Ystrad, Brynhedydd Bay
Lon Ystrad, Brynhedydd Bay
Ffordd Elan, Brynhedydd Bay
Rhodfa Maen Gwyn, Rhyl
Clement Drive, Rhyl
Foel View Road, Mill Bank Road
Trellewelyn Road, Rhyl
Trellewelyn Road, Mill Bank Road
Pendyffryn Road, Mill Bank Road
Pendyffryn Road, Rhyl
Llys Glan Aber, Rhyl
Victoria Road, Rhyl
Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Rhyl Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rhyl Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Tue | 08:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Wed | 08:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Thu | 08:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Fri | 08:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Sat | 08:15 - 17:15 | 60 |
Sun | 09:30 - 19:30 | 120 |
Arriva Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Rhyl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
83 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 83 (Rhyl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
83 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl and the last stop is Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl. 83 (Rhyl) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 83 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Rhyl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 83, in Wales
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 4C - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 2S - Rhyn Park School - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 84A - Rhyl - Rhyl via Trellewelyn Road/ Timetable
- 27 - Old Colwyn - Conwy/ Timetable
- 301 - Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll/ Timetable
- 67L - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 2 - Oswestry - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 543 - Bangor - Talwrn via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 21H - Wrexham - Summerhill via Pendine Estate/ Timetable
- 14 - Wrexham - Brymbo via Tanyfron/ Timetable
- 83A - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 67C - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 5C - Bangor - Caernarfon/ Timetable
- 41 - Wrexham - Redwither Tower/ Timetable
- X43 - Talwrn - Bangor via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 26 - Great Orme - Great Orme/ Timetable
- 52 - Denbigh - Rhyl/ Timetable
- 545 - Bangor - Holyhead/ Timetable
- 4S - Chester - Mold/ Timetable