113 Line
Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 113 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 113 bus (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) has 14 stops departing from Upper Hutt Station - Stop B and ending at Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27).
Choose any of the 113 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27) (14 stops)
Upper Hutt Station - Stop B
Wilson Street at Criterion Lane
Fergusson Drive at Richmond Street
Fergusson Drive Opposite Golders Road
Fergusson Drive at Fergusson Rest Home
Fergusson Drive at Refreshment Place
Trentham School - Fergusson Drive (Opposite)
Upper Hutt College - Moonshine Road
Kirton Drive at Betty Watt Grove
Kirton Drive at Garrett Place
Kirton Drive (Near 69)
Kirton Drive at Grace Nicholls Grove
Kirton Drive at Mcewen Crescent
Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)
113 FAQ
What time does the 113 bus start operating?
Services on the 113 bus start at 13:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 113 bus stop working?
Services on the 113 bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 113 bus arrive?
When does the Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 113 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) bus fare?
The Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27) (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) bus fare is about $0.46.
Is there a 113 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 113 bus stop.
Tranzit Coachlines 113 bus Route Map - Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)
113 Bus Schedule
113 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:25 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 13:25 - 18:10 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 13:25 - 18:10 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 13:25 - 18:10 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 13:25 - 18:10 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 13:25 - 18:10 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 113 (from Upper Hutt Station - Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 113 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
113 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 113 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) ride fare is about $0.46. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
113 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 113 bus route is Upper Hutt Station - Stop B and the last stop is Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27). 113 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 113 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 113 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 113 bus to take on your trip.
Line 113 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 113 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop B→Percy Kinsman Crescent (Near 27)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 113 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 113, in Wellington
113 - Alternative Directions
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 929 - Te Marua - Birchville - Brown Owl - Oxford Crescent, St Joseph’s, Fraser Crescent & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 226 - Sievers Grove - Elsdon - Sievers Grove/ Timetable
- 633 - Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd)/ Timetable
- 911 - Upper Hutt - St Oran's College - Chilton St James School/ Timetable
- 25 - Khandallah - Wellington - Aro Valley - Highbury/ Timetable
- 906 - Plateau & Birchville Schools - Birchville - Brown Owl - Trentham/ Timetable
- 681 - Churton Park North - Johnsonville - Onslow College/ Timetable
- N4 - After Midnight (Wellington - Wadestown - Ngaio - Khandallah)/ Timetable
- 17 - Kowhai Park - Brooklyn - Wellington/ Timetable
- 854 - Petone - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 202 - Masterton - Masterton South - Masterton/ Timetable
- 1 - Johnsonville West/Churton Park/Grenada Village - Island Bay/ Timetable
- 39 - Island Bay - Owhiro Bay - Brooklyn - Wellington/ Timetable
- HX - Wellington Hospital - Wellington Station (Direct via Quays)/ Timetable
- 953 - Stokes Valley - St Patrick’s College & Fergusson Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 931 - Upper Hutt - Sacred Heart College/ Timetable
- 648 - Raroa Normal Intermediate School - Johnsonville - Churton Park North/ Timetable
- 874 - Wainuiomata - Wainuiomata High, Intermediate & St Claudine Thevenet Schools/ Timetable
- 673 - Churton Park - Broadmeadows - Ngaio - Cardinal McKeefry, Otari, & Marsden Schools/ Timetable
- N5 - After Midnight (Wellington - Newlands - Churton Park - Johnsonville)/ Timetable