911 Line
Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)
Tranzit Coachlines
Tranzit Coachlines 911 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 911 bus (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) has 15 stops departing from Upper Hutt Station - Stop C and ending at St Oran's College (School Stop).
911 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 911 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop) (15 stops)
Upper Hutt Station - Stop C
Fergusson Drive at Richmond Street
Fergusson Drive Opposite Golders Road
Fergusson Drive at Fergusson Rest Home
Fergusson Drive at Refreshment Place
Trentham School - Fergusson Drive (Opposite)
Fergusson Drive at Ranfurly Street
Fergusson Drive at Brentwood Street (Near 478)
Trentham Memorial Park (Near 438)
Fergusson Drive Opposite Barton Road
Fergusson Drive at Bathurst Street
Fergusson Drive Opposite Kiwi Street
Fergusson Drive at Stream Grove
Silverstream Station - Fergusson Drive
St Oran's College (School Stop)
911 FAQ
What time does the 911 bus start operating?
Services on the 911 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 911 bus stop working?
Services on the 911 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 911 bus arrive?
When does the Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 911 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) bus fare?
The Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop) (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) bus fare is $0.92 - $2.01.
Is there a 911 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 911 bus stop.
911 Bus Schedule
911 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tranzit Coachlines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 911 (from Upper Hutt Station - Stop C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 911 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranzit Coachlines info now.
911 line bus fare
Tranzit Coachlines 911 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) ride fare is between $0.92 and $2.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranzit Coachlines's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Tranzit Coachlines’s official website.
911 (Tranzit Coachlines)
The first stop of the 911 bus route is Upper Hutt Station - Stop C and the last stop is St Oran's College (School Stop). 911 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 911 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tranzit Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 911 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 911 bus to take on your trip.
Line 911 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 911 (Upper Hutt Station - Stop C→St Oran's College (School Stop)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 911 bus tracker or a live Tranzit Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranzit Coachlines or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranzit Coachlines and any bus, including line 911, in Wellington
Tranzit Coachlines Lines in Wellington
- 848 - Hutt Intermediate, Ss Peter and Paul & Eastern Hutt Schools - Harbour View/ Timetable
- 680 - Churton Park - Johnsonville - Raroa Normal Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 774 - Houghton Bay - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay - South Wellington Intermediate School & Kilbirnie Colleges/ Timetable
- 633 - Churton Park - Newlands College & Intermediate School (via Erlestoke Cres & Middleton Rd)/ Timetable
- 203 - Masterton - Masterton North - Masterton/ Timetable
- 906 - Plateau & Birchville Schools - Birchville - Brown Owl - Trentham/ Timetable
- 29 - Brooklyn - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay - Southgate - Newtown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 915 - Pinehaven - Silverstream, Fergusson Intermediate & Maidstone Intermediate Schools/ Timetable
- 849 - Harbour View - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 732 - Thorndon Colleges - Owhiro Bay - Island Bay/ Timetable
- 445 - Aotea College - Ascot Park - Cannons Creek - Porirua/ Timetable
- 953 - Stokes Valley - St Patrick’s College & Fergusson Intermediate School/ Timetable
- N66 - After Midnight (Wellington - Lower Hutt - Waterloo - Wainuiomata)/ Timetable
- 627 - Johnsonville West - Paparangi - Newlands College & Intermediate School/ Timetable
- 421 - Bishop Viard College - Ascot Park/ Timetable
- 442 - Aotea College - Whitby (The Crowsnest)/ Timetable
- 853 - Maungaraki - Normandale - Hutt Central Schools/ Timetable
- 115 - Upper Hutt - Pinehaven - Upper Hutt/ Timetable
- 313 - Greytown - Carterton - Wairarapa College/ Timetable