12 Line
Newport - Sainsbury's
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Newport) has 2 stops departing from Sainsbury's Car Park, Crindau and ending at Friars Walk 13, Newport.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newport (2 stops)
Sainsbury's Car Park, Crindau
Friars Walk 13, Newport
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 09:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 13:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Newport - Sainsbury's bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - Sainsbury's bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:52 - 13:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:52 - 13:32 | 20 |
Tue | 09:52 - 13:32 | 20 |
Wed | 09:52 - 13:32 | 20 |
Thu | 09:52 - 13:32 | 20 |
Fri | 09:52 - 13:32 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Sainsbury's Car Park, Crindau), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
12 line bus fare
Newport Bus 12 (Newport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
12 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Sainsbury's Car Park, Crindau and the last stop is Friars Walk 13, Newport. 12 (Newport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 12, in Wales
12 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- JF3 - Fields Park - John Frost School/ Timetable
- SJ13 - Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost/ Timetable
- B1 - Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 8C - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- 74C - Newport - Underwood via Glan Llyn/ Timetable
- C4 - Chepstow - Beachley via Sedbury/ Timetable
- 8A - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone/ Timetable
- SJ14 - Goldcliff - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 26A - Newport - St. Julians/ Timetable
- R2 - Pontymister - Ynysddu/ Timetable
- JF4 - Risca Road - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 36 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- 29A - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- SJ10 - Bettws - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 43 - Newport - Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- B2 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- SJ2 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ6 - Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable