14 Line
Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Newport) has 23 stops departing from Friars Walk 3, Newport and ending at Newport Castle, Newport.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newport (23 stops)
Friars Walk 3, Newport
Newport Castle, Newport
Harlequin Drive, Barrack Hill
Belvedere Terrace, Barrack Hill
Marston Court, Barrack Hill
Raglan Barrack Gates, Barrack Hill
Highcroft Road Top, Barrack Hill
Allt-Yr-Yn View, Allt-Yr-Yn
Allt-Yr-Yn Close, Allt-Yr-Yn
Allt-Yr-Yn Tennis Club, Allt-Yr-Yn
Campion Close, Allt-Yr-Yn
Comfrey Close, Allt-Yr-Yn
Campion Close, Allt-Yr-Yn
Allt-Yr-Yn Avenue (Bottom), Allt-Yr-Yn
Ash Tree View, Allt-Yr-Yn
Ridgeway Community Centre, Ridgeway
The Ridgeway, Ridgeway
Woodville Road, Caerau Park
Edward VII Crescent, Caerau Park
Fields Park Crescent, Clytha Park
Civic Centre Top Car Park, Clytha Park
Church Of Jesus Christ, Shaftesbury
Newport Castle, Newport
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:15 - 17:35 | 58 - 129 |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:35 | 58 - 129 |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:35 | 58 - 129 |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:35 | 58 - 129 |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:35 | 58 - 129 |
Sat | 09:35 - 17:35 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Friars Walk 3, Newport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
14 line bus fare
Newport Bus 14 (Newport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
14 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Friars Walk 3, Newport and the last stop is Newport Castle, Newport. 14 (Newport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 14, in Wales
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- YGI1 - Lyceum Tavern - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- JF3 - Fields Park - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 69 - Chepstow - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 37 - Newport - Rhiwderin/ Timetable
- X60 - Newport - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 68 - Abergavenny - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 18 - Newport - Malpas/ Timetable
- 35 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone/ Timetable
- 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road/ Timetable
- SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 20 - Newport Retail Park - Newport/ Timetable
- 30 - Cardiff - Newport/ Timetable
- JF4 - Risca Road - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 5 - Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland/ Timetable
- JF2 - Pillgwenlly - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 31C - Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton/ Timetable
- YGI3 - Caerleon Road - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- 63 - Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk/ Timetable