13 Line
Stockbridge Village
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Stockbridge Village) has 66 stops departing from Wilde Street and ending at North John Street (Stop De).
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stockbridge Village (66 stops)
Wilde Street
Pembroke Place (Stop E)
Falkland Street (Stop H)
Shaw Street (Stop B)
Caird Street
Hygeia Street
Conwy Drive
Ellel Grove
Grange Street
Windsor Road
Victoria Road
Castle Street (Stop La)
Delmain Road
Queens Drive
Trefula Park
Eaton Road North
West Derby Village
South Parkside Drive
Queen Square
Crown Road
Allerford Road
Deysbrook Way
Larchtree Mews
Croxteth Hall Lane
Waterpark Drive
Haswell Drive
Nevitte Close
Custley Hey
Juniper Close
Little Moss Hey
The Spinney
Waterpark Drive
Brandearth Hey
Terret Croft
Waterpark Drive
Fairclough Road
Barkbeth Road
Heath Road
Liverpool Road
Lordens Road
Burtree Road
Finch Road
Yew Tree Lane
Yew Tree Lane
Aspes Road
Larchtree Mews
Deysbrook Lane
Allerford Road
Crown Road
South Parkside Drive
Town Row
Trefula Park
Queens Drive
Bankfield Road
Green Lane
New Road
Belmont Drive
Sheil Road
Conwy Drive
Farnworth Street
Nevin Street
Low Hill (Stop 3)
Epworth Street (Stop 4)
Greek Street (Stop R)
Cumberland Street (Stop Dc)
North John Street (Stop De)
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 22:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Stockbridge Village bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stockbridge Village bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
Arriva North West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Wilde Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Stockbridge Village) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
13 line bus fare
Arriva North West 13 (Stockbridge Village) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
13 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Wilde Street and the last stop is North John Street (Stop De). 13 (Stockbridge Village) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Stockbridge Village) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 13, in North West
13 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 310 - Liverpool - Skelmersdale/ Timetable
- 55D - Old Roan - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 49 - Ainsdale - Southport/ Timetable
- 60 - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 63 - Bootle/ Timetable
- F1 - Formby/ Timetable
- 56 - Netherton/ Timetable
- 31 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 61 - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 3A - Liverpool Airport - Huyton/ Timetable
- 79 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 68A - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 32 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 375 - Wigan - Southport/ Timetable
- 495 - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 312 - Skelmersdale/ Timetable
- 10A - St Helens - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 786 - Allerton - Halewood/ Timetable
- 35 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 7 - Liverpool - Warrington/ Timetable