38A Line
Park Hill
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 38A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38A bus (Park Hill) is a circular line with 85 stops departing from St Helens.
Choose any of the 38A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Park Hill (85 stops)
St Helens
Baldwin Street (Stand D3)
Rigby Street
Spray Street
Harris Street
Ruskin Drive
Swinburne Road
Fairfield Road
Beaconsfield Road
Kiln Close
Millbrook Lane
Calderhurst Drive
Crantock Grove
East Lancashire Road
Rainford Road
Potters Farm
Ellison Cottages
Sandy Lane
No. 85
Farifield Hospital
No. 4 Crank Road
Highfield Drive
Higher Lane
Mill Lane
Mill House Farm
Dial House Wood
Rookery Drive
Carter Avenue
Thickwood Moss Lane
Whalley Avenue
Alfred Street
The Avenue
Moss Brow
Alfred Street
Parklands
Helen Bank Drive
Hydes Brow
Old Lane
News Lane
Henderson Drive
Maggots Nook Road
Rainford Station (Stop A)
Bushey Lane
Springfield
Red Delph Lane
Ormskirk Road
Bushey Lane
Red Delph Lane
Dairy Farm Road
Eden Avenue
Old Lane
Cross Pit Lane
Leyland Road
Southerns Lane
Rookery Drive
Dial House Wood
Mill House Farm
Mill Lane
Moss Lane
Red Cat Lane
Highfield Drive
No.5 Crank Road
Farifield Hospital
Grey House Farm
Sandy Lane
Ellison Cottages
Potters Farm
Rainford Road
Rainford Road
Stuart Road
Hamilton Road
Brookside Avenue
Bleak Hill Road
Brookside Avenue
Coronation Road
Hartington Road
Rosebery Road
Hammill Street
Tennis Street
Dentons Green Lane
Canterbury Street
Cowley Hill Lane
Mill Street
Baldwin Street (Stand D6)
St Helens
38A FAQ
What time does the 38A bus start operating?
Services on the 38A bus start at 07:33 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 38A bus stop working?
Services on the 38A bus stop at 23:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38A bus arrive?
When does the Park Hill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Park Hill Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 38A bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 38A bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 38A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38A bus stop.
38A bus Schedule
38A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:33 - 23:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:33 - 23:38 | 60 |
Tue | 19:33 - 23:38 | 60 - 65 |
Wed | 19:33 - 23:38 | 60 - 65 |
Thu | 19:33 - 23:38 | 60 - 65 |
Fri | 19:33 - 23:38 | 60 - 65 |
Sat | 19:33 - 23:38 | 60 - 65 |
Sun | 07:33 - 23:38 | 60 |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38A (from St Helens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38A (Park Hill) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
38A line bus fare
Arriva North West 38A (Park Hill) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
38A (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 38A bus route is St Helens and the last stop is St Helens. 38A (Park Hill) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38A has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 38A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38A bus to take on your trip.
Line 38A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38A (Park Hill) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38A bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 38A, in North West
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 2 - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 3 - Halewood - Huyton/ Timetable
- 3A - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 61B - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 216 - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 409 - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 3D - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 52E - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 34A - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable
- 320 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 32 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 285 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 204 - Belle Vale - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 52 - Netherton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 110 - Runcorn - Warrington/ Timetable
- 82A - Runcorn - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 10B - Huyton - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 18 - Manchester - Eccles/ Timetable
- 89 - St Helens - Liverpool Airport/ Timetable
- 8E - Liverpool/ Timetable