13 Line
Prestatyn - Llandudno via Abergele
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Bodelwyddan) has 68 stops departing from Builders Street West, Llandudno and ending at Glan Clwyd Hospital, Bodelwyddan.
13 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bodelwyddan (68 stops)
Builders Street West, Llandudno
Maesdu Bridge, Llandudno
Maesdu Avenue, Deganwy
Hawes Drive, Deganwy
Gannock Road, Deganwy
Stamford Street, Deganwy
Fon Tom, Tywyn
New Road Stand Z, Llandudno Junction
Llandudno Junction Station Stop U, Llandudno Junction
Preswylfa, Llandudno Junction
Trem Yr Afon, Llandudno Junction
Capel Pensarn, Llandudno Junction
Black Cat Roundabout, Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
Dolwyd Crescent, Dolwyd
Nurseries, Dolwyd
Business Park, Mochdre
Post Office, Mochdre
Wern Crescent, Mochdre
Bevan Avenue, Mochdre
Colwyn Bay Crematorium, Colwyn Bay
Tan-Y-Bryn, Colwyn Bay
Lookers, Llandrillo-Yn-Rhos
West End, Colwyn Bay
Rysseldene Surgery, Colwyn Bay
Wynnstay Road, Colwyn Bay
Central Hotel, Colwyn Bay
Greenfield Road, Colwyn Bay
Dingle Hill, Colwyn Bay
Eirias Park Gates, Colwyn Bay
Hesketh Road, Colwyn Bay
Marine Hotel, Old Colwyn
Church Walks, Old Colwyn
Bethesda, Old Colwyn
Wynn Gardens, Old Colwyn
Queen`S Court, Old Colwyn
Miners Lane, Old Colwyn
Penmaenhead, Penmaen-Rhos
Highlands Road North, Penmaen-Rhos
Llysfaen Road Turn, Penmaen-Rhos
Maenen, Penmaen-Rhos
Glas Coed, Penmaen-Rhos
Tan-Y-Graig Road, Mynydd Marian
Bryn Awel, Mynydd Marian
Semaphore Lodge, Mynydd Marian
St Cynfran`S Church, Mynydd Marian
Gamar Road, Mynydd Marian
Glyndwr Road Middle, Mynydd Marian
Gadlas Road Shops, Mynydd Marian
Rhodfa Lwyd, Mynydd Marian
Y Gilan, Mynydd Marian
Bryn Gorwel, Llanddulas
Dulas Arms, Llanddulas
Fair View Inn, Llanddulas
Beach House, Llanddulas
Hen Wrych, Llanddulas
North Wales Business Park, Groeslwyd
Castle Gates, Abergele
Tesco Car Park, Abergele
St Paul`S Methodist Church, Abergele
Ty Gwyn Jones, Abergele
Toll Bar, St George
Bod Tegwal, St George
Ffordd Terfyn, St George
St Barbara's Avenue, Bodelwyddan
Post Office, Bodelwyddan
Lowther Arms, Bodelwyddan
Vicarage Close, Bodelwyddan
Glan Clwyd Hospital, Bodelwyddan
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Prestatyn - Llandudno via Abergele bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prestatyn - Llandudno via Abergele bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:00 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Builders Street West, Llandudno), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Bodelwyddan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
13 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 13 (Bodelwyddan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
13 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Builders Street West, Llandudno and the last stop is Glan Clwyd Hospital, Bodelwyddan. 13 (Bodelwyddan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Bodelwyddan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 13, in Wales
13 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 4S - Chester - Mold/ Timetable
- 5C - Bangor - Caernarfon/ Timetable
- 3 - Broughton - Broughton/ Timetable
- 5 - Llandudno - Bangor via Penmaenmawr/ Timetable
- 78 - Bangor - Maesgeirchen/ Timetable
- 27 - Old Colwyn - Conwy/ Timetable
- 8 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Caia Park/ Timetable
- 12 - Wrexham - Brymbo via Pentre Broughton/ Timetable
- 58P - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 36 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 83A - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 3 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 302 - Ysgol David Hughes - Llanfairpwll/ Timetable
- 5D - Llandudno - Bangor via Penmaenmawr/ Timetable
- 2A - Oswestry - Wrexham Bus Station/ Timetable
- 4C - Wrexham - Wrexham via Penycae/ Timetable
- 62 - Bangor - Cemaes Bay via Amlwch/ Timetable
- X43 - Talwrn - Bangor via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 21 - Wrexham - Summerhill via Pendine Estate/ Timetable
- 11A - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable