14 Line
Blackwood - Bargoed
Harris Coaches
Harris Coaches 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Bargoed) has 28 stops departing from Blackwood Bus Station Stand 2, Blackwood and ending at Bargoed Interchange Stand 2, Bargoed.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bargoed (28 stops)
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 2, Blackwood
Pentwyn Road Garage, Blackwood
Blackwood Cenotaph, Blackwood
Pleasant View, Blackwood
Blackwood Showfield, Blackwood
Twyn-Y-Ffald Club, Cefn Fforest
The Stonehouse, Cefn Fforest
Twyn Gardens, Blackwood
Rhys Road, Blackwood
Clos Afon Tywi, Upper Trelyn
Sydney Court, Upper Trelyn
Heol Y Dderwen Junction, Fair View
Fair View
Bryngwyn Street, Fleur-De-Lis
Ysgol Gufyn Cwm Rhymni, Fleur-De-Lis
Gwent Court, Fleur-De-Lis
Village Hall, Tir-Y-Berth
Aldi, Tir-Y-Berth
Cardiff Road, Glan-Y-Nant
Lewis School, Glan-Y-Nant
Gwerthonor Place, Gilfach
The Gwerthonor, Gilfach
Gilfach Workingmen's Club, Gilfach
Capel Hotel, Gilfach
Parc Hotel, Gilfach
Hanbury Square, Bargoed
Royal Square, Bargoed
Bargoed Interchange Stand 2, Bargoed
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Blackwood - Bargoed Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackwood - Bargoed Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 - 17:45 | 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 17:45 | 30 |
Wed | 08:00 - 17:45 | 30 |
Thu | 08:00 - 17:45 | 30 |
Fri | 08:00 - 17:45 | 30 |
Sat | 08:00 - 17:45 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Harris Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Blackwood Bus Station Stand 2, Blackwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Bargoed) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Harris Coaches info now.
14 line bus fare
Harris Coaches 14 (Bargoed) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Harris Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Harris Coaches’s official website.
14 (Harris Coaches)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 2, Blackwood and the last stop is Bargoed Interchange Stand 2, Bargoed. 14 (Bargoed) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Harris Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Bargoed) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Harris Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Harris Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Harris Coaches and any bus, including line 14, in Wales
14 - Alternative Directions
Harris Coaches Lines in Wales
- C18 - Bargoed - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 9 - Blackwood - Blackwood/ Timetable
- 8 - Blackwood - Blackwood via Highfields, Grove Park/ Timetable
- 12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood/ Timetable
- N2 - Crumlin - Llanfach via Newbridge/ Timetable
- E11 - Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Morrisons, Georgetown/ Timetable
- E14 - Tredegar - Tredegar via Gwent Way/ Timetable
- C17 - Caerphilly - Bargoed via Llanbradach, Ystrad Mynach, Gelligaer/ Timetable
- X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson/ Timetable
- 4C - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg/ Timetable
- 11 - Blackwood - Gelligaer via Ystrad Mynach Tesco, Cefn Hengoed/ Timetable
- E12 - Tredegar - Tredegar via Dukestown/ Timetable
- 4A - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg/ Timetable
- 6 - Blackwood - Wyllie via Pontllanfraith/ Timetable
- 7 - Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach, Nelson/ Timetable