12 Line
New Tredegar - Blackwood
Harris Coaches
Harris Coaches 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Aberbargoed) has 9 stops departing from Church Terrace, New Tredegar and ending at Village Hall, Aberbargoed.
12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aberbargoed (9 stops)
Church Terrace, New Tredegar
New Tredegar Health Centre, New Tredegar
Rhosyn Gwyn, New Tredegar
Glyn Syfi, Elliotstown
Tanlan Square, Elliotstown
Bethania Cottages, Cwmsyfiog
Upper Road, Cwmsyfiog
The Graig, Aberbargoed
Village Hall, Aberbargoed
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:00 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Harris Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Church Terrace, New Tredegar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Aberbargoed) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Harris Coaches info now.
12 line bus fare
Harris Coaches 12 (Aberbargoed) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Harris Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Harris Coaches’s official website.
12 (Harris Coaches)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Church Terrace, New Tredegar and the last stop is Village Hall, Aberbargoed. 12 (Aberbargoed) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Harris Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Aberbargoed) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Harris Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Harris Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Harris Coaches and any bus, including line 12, in Wales
12 - Alternative Directions
Harris Coaches Lines in Wales
- 4A - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg/ Timetable
- 9 - Blackwood - Blackwood/ Timetable
- E11 - Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Morrisons, Georgetown/ Timetable
- C17 - Caerphilly - Bargoed via Llanbradach, Ystrad Mynach, Gelligaer/ Timetable
- 11 - Blackwood - Gelligaer via Ystrad Mynach Tesco, Cefn Hengoed/ Timetable
- 8 - Blackwood - Blackwood via Highfields, Grove Park/ Timetable
- E12 - Tredegar - Tredegar via Dukestown/ Timetable
- 6 - Blackwood - Wyllie via Pontllanfraith/ Timetable
- C18 - Bargoed - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 4C - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg/ Timetable
- N2 - Crumlin - Llanfach via Newbridge/ Timetable
- 14 - Blackwood - Bargoed/ Timetable
- E14 - Tredegar - Tredegar via Gwent Way/ Timetable
- X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson/ Timetable
- 7 - Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach, Nelson/ Timetable