8 Line
Blackwood - Blackwood via Highfields, Grove Park
Harris Coaches
Harris Coaches 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Blackwood) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Blackwood Bus Station Stand 4, Blackwood.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blackwood (23 stops)
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 4, Blackwood
Blackwood Gate Retail Park, Blackwood
St Andrew's Drive, Highfields
Y Cedrwydden, Highfields
Nursing Home, Highfields
Rhys Road, Blackwood
Fitzroy Lodge, Blackwood
Twyn Gardens, Blackwood
The Stonehouse, Cefn Fforest
Ty Bedwellty, Cefn Fforest
Twyn-Y-Ffald Club, Cefn Fforest
Addison Street Middle, Cefn Fforest
Addison Street Top, Cefn Fforest
Conway Court, Grove Park
Heol Pit Y Ceiliogod Jct, Grove Park
Chepstow Close, Grove Park
Pembroke Close, Grove Park
Caldicot Close, Grove Park
Greenwood Road, Cefn Fforest
Sunnybank Road, Blackwood
Chartist Bridge, Blackwood
Asda, Blackwood
Blackwood Bus Station Stand 4, Blackwood
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 09:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 16:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Blackwood - Blackwood via Highfields, Grove Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackwood - Blackwood via Highfields, Grove Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:45 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:45 - 16:45 | 60 |
Tue | 09:45 - 16:45 | 60 |
Wed | 09:45 - 16:45 | 60 |
Thu | 09:45 - 16:45 | 60 |
Fri | 09:45 - 16:45 | 60 |
Sat | 09:45 - 16:45 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Harris Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Blackwood Bus Station Stand 4, Blackwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Blackwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Harris Coaches info now.
8 line bus fare
Harris Coaches 8 (Blackwood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Harris Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Harris Coaches’s official website.
8 (Harris Coaches)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 4, Blackwood and the last stop is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 4, Blackwood. 8 (Blackwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Harris Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Blackwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Harris Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Harris Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Harris Coaches and any bus, including line 8, in Wales
Harris Coaches Lines in Wales
- 11 - Blackwood - Gelligaer via Ystrad Mynach Tesco, Cefn Hengoed/ Timetable
- 9 - Blackwood - Blackwood/ Timetable
- 4A - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg/ Timetable
- N2 - Crumlin - Llanfach via Newbridge/ Timetable
- X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson/ Timetable
- 6 - Blackwood - Wyllie via Pontllanfraith/ Timetable
- C18 - Bargoed - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 14 - Blackwood - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 7 - Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach, Nelson/ Timetable
- E11 - Ebbw Vale - Tredegar via Morrisons, Georgetown/ Timetable
- 4C - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg/ Timetable
- E12 - Tredegar - Tredegar via Dukestown/ Timetable
- 12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood/ Timetable
- C17 - Caerphilly - Bargoed via Llanbradach, Ystrad Mynach, Gelligaer/ Timetable
- E14 - Tredegar - Tredegar via Gwent Way/ Timetable