15 Line
Brixham
Country Bus
Country Bus 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Brixham) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Town Square, Brixham.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brixham (24 stops)
Town Square, Brixham
Bolton Street, Brixham
Bolton Street, Brixham
Burton Street, Brixham
Cudhill Road, Brixham
Mathil Road, Brixham
Summercourt, Brixham
Summercourt Way Shops, Brixham
Bellever Tor Drive, Brixham
Bala Brook Close, Brixham
Chesnut Drive, Brixham
Packhall Lane, Brixham
Sycamore Way, Brixham
3 Chestnut Drive, Brixham
Summer Lane, Brixham
Castor Road, Brixham
Springdale Close, Brixham
South Bay Holiday Centre, Brixham
Springdale Close, Brixham
Bonair Close, Brixham
Hospital, Brixham
Bolton Street, Brixham
Bolton Street, Brixham
Town Square, Brixham
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Brixham bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brixham bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
Country Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Town Square, Brixham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Brixham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Country Bus info now.
15 line bus fare
Country Bus 15 (Brixham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Country Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Country Bus’s official website.
15 (Country Bus)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Town Square, Brixham and the last stop is Town Square, Brixham. 15 (Brixham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Country Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Brixham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Country Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Country Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Country Bus and any bus, including line 15, in South West
Country Bus Lines in South West
- 80 - Teignmouth Town Centre - Maudlin drive/ Timetable
- 172 - Tavistock - Princetown - Dartmeet - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 88 - Totnes - Buckfastleigh - Ashburton - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 167 - Totnes - Follaton/ Timetable
- 177 - Newton Abbot - Ipplepen - Totnes/ Timetable
- 149 - Harbertonford - Totnes - Marldon - Torbay Hospital - The Willows/ Timetable
- 81 - Teignmouth Town Centre - Morrisons/ Timetable
- 678 - Witheridge - Cheriton Fitzpaine - Exeter/ Timetable
- 88A - Newton Abbot - Highweek - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 174 - Teignmouth - Newton Abbot - The Willows - Torbay Hospital/ Timetable
- 16 - Brixham - Higher Ranscombe - South Bay - Brixham/ Timetable
- 359 - Exeter - Moretonhampstead/ Timetable
- 193 - Bovey Tracey - Haytor-Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 870 - Crediton - Cheriton Fitzpaine - Tiverton/ Timetable
- 91 - Totnes - Ermington - Plymstock - Plymouth/ Timetable
- 125 - Marldon - Paignton Bus Station - Stoke Gabriel/ Timetable
- 325 - Barnstaple - Chumleigh - Lapford/ Timetable
- 53 - Kingsteignton - Newton Abbot - The Willows - Paignton - Brixham/ Timetable
- 178 - Okehampton - Moretonhampstead - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 171 - Newton Abbot - Moretonhampstead - Princetown - Tavistock/ Timetable