153 Line
Drewvale - City Rocket
TransLink
TransLink 153 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (Drewvale, Trinity Way) has 25 stops departing from Queen Street Stop 76 Near Creek St and ending at Trinity Way at Mirthwood Drive.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Drewvale, Trinity Way (25 stops)
Queen Street Stop 76 Near Creek St
Alice Street Stop 95 Near George St
Griffith University Station, Platform 2
Eight Mile Plains Routing Stop
Persse Rd Near Gumtree St
Persse Rd at the Oaks
Nemies Rd at Runcorn Heights Near Basking St
Nemies Rd at Runcorn West Near Belyando St
Gowan Rd Near Blackbean St
Gowan Rd at Gowan And Compton
Gowan Rd at Calam North, Stop 35
Gowan Rd at Pennant Hills
Gowan Rd at Parkside
Honeysuckle Way at the Parks
Honeysuckle Way at Calamvale
Honeysuckle Way at Sunflower
Beaudesert Rd at Honeysuckle Way
Algester Rd at Injune Cct, Stop 93
Illaweena St at Tamarisk Way
Illaweena St at Waterstone
Macquarie Way Near Wembley Rd
Macquarie Way at Buckley Drive
Macquarie Way at Lockyer Place
Trinity Way at Westcott St
Trinity Way at Mirthwood Drive
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the Drewvale - City Rocket bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drewvale - City Rocket bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 153 (Drewvale, Trinity Way) bus fare?
The Drewvale - City Rocket (Drewvale, Trinity Way) bus fare is $3.55 - $4.34.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 Bus Schedule
153 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:40 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:40 - 17:40 | 20 |
Tue | 16:40 - 17:40 | 20 |
Wed | 16:40 - 17:40 | 20 |
Thu | 16:40 - 17:40 | 20 |
Fri | 16:40 - 17:40 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from Queen Street Stop 76 Near Creek St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (Drewvale, Trinity Way) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
153 line bus fare
TransLink 153 (Drewvale, Trinity Way) ride fare is between $3.55 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
153 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is Queen Street Stop 76 Near Creek St and the last stop is Trinity Way at Mirthwood Drive. 153 (Drewvale, Trinity Way) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 153 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 153 (Drewvale, Trinity Way) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 153, in Brisbane
153 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 145 - Browns Plains - Griffith University/ Timetable
- 642 - Bribie Island Pnr - Bongaree Via Bellara/ Timetable
- 660 - Caboolture Station - Redcliffe Via Kippa-ring/ Timetable
- 752 - Broadbeach South Station - Robina Via Robina Wood/ Timetable
- 610 - Nambour - Maroochydore Via Kunda Park/ Timetable
- 113 - Mt Gravatt Central - City/ Timetable
- P151 - Calamvale - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 736 - Broadbeach - Nerang Via Highland Park/ Timetable
- R770 - Roma St Exp Robina Exp Varsity Lakes/ Timetable
- 587 - Yarrabilba - Loganlea Station, Hospital And Tafe/ Timetable
- 359 - Eatonvale - City Express Via Albany Village/ Timetable
- 573 - Brisbane City - Loganholme Via Daisy Hill/ Timetable
- N413 - Valley - St Lucia Nightlink/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- R762 - Beenleigh Exp Ormeau - Varsity All Stops/ Timetable
- 667 - Morayfield Local Service (loop)/ Timetable
- 525 - Collingwood Park - Redbank Station (loop)/ Timetable
- 215 - Carindale - City Express Via Tingalpa/ Timetable
- 302 - Pinkenba - City/ Timetable
- 746 - Nerang West - Nerang Station/ Timetable