153 Line
Bulahdelah to Upper Myall (Loop Service)
Busways
Busways 153 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (Bulahdelah) has 22 stops departing from Bulahdelah Way after Blanch St and ending at Bulahdelah Central School, Meade St.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bulahdelah (22 stops)
Bulahdelah Way after Blanch St
Markwell Back Rd after Myall Forest Rd
345 Markwell Back Rd
633 Markwell Back Rd
Markwell Back Rd opp 689
1153 Markwell Back Rd
Markwell Back Rd at Upper Myall Rd
293 Upper Myall Rd
Markwell Back Rd after Bogies Lane
Markwell Rd opp Bulahdelah Cemetery
293 Upper Myall Rd
Markwell Back Rd at Markwell Rd
Markwell Rd at Barrys Lane
920 Markwell Rd
775 Markwell Rd
775 Markwell Rd
598 Markwell Rd
Markwell Rd before Cabbage Tree Rd
294 Markwell Rd
St Josephs Primary School, Bulahdelah
Bulahdelah Way before Blanch St
Bulahdelah Central School, Meade St
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the Bulahdelah to Upper Myall (Loop Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bulahdelah to Upper Myall (Loop Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 Bus Schedule
153 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:24 - 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:24 - 15:35 | 491 |
Tue | 07:24 - 15:35 | 491 |
Wed | 07:24 - 15:35 | 491 |
Thu | 07:24 - 15:35 | 491 |
Fri | 07:24 - 15:35 | 491 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from Bulahdelah Way after Blanch St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (Bulahdelah) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
153 line bus fare
Busways 153 (Bulahdelah) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
153 (Busways)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is Bulahdelah Way after Blanch St and the last stop is Bulahdelah Central School, Meade St. 153 (Bulahdelah) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 153 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 153 (Bulahdelah) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line 153, in Sydney
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S533 - Wauchope PS to Yippin Creek/ Timetable
- S549 - Port Macquarie PS to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable
- S488 - Collombatti Seven Hills Rd to Kempsey West PS/ Timetable
- S647 - Lake Cathie PS to Lake Cathie Middle Rock Rd/ Timetable
- S625 - Kempsey to Yessabah Clarkes Rd/ Timetable
- S503 - St Joseph's Regional to West Haven via Kendall/ Timetable
- S565 - Hastings PS to Port Macquarie Clifton Dr via The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S475 - Moparrabah Willi Willi Rd to Willawarrin PS/ Timetable
- S548 - Telegraph Point PS to Port Macquarie Depot/ Timetable
- S562 - Hastings Secondary to Port Macquarie Matthew Flinders Dr/ Timetable
- S569 - Port Macquarie PS to Settlement City via Boundary St/ Timetable
- 345 - Kempsey to Crescent Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S401 - Lower Pappinbarra Lemon Gum Rd to St Joseph's Primary via Bellangry/ Timetable
- 332 - Laurieton to Camden Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S524 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S419 - Bonny Hills to Hastings PS/ Timetable
- S615 - Kempsey West PS to Macleay Vocational via Frederickton/ Timetable
- S463 - Port Macquarie Clifton Dr to Hastings PS via Marian Dr/ Timetable
- S403 - Wauchope Stoney Creek Rd to Wauchope Showground via Beechwood/ Timetable
- S417 - Wauchope to Port Macquarie Adventist/ Timetable