160X Line
Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service)
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 160X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 160X bus (Dee Why) has 9 stops departing from Chatswood Station, Stand A and ending at Dee Why B-Line, Pittwater Rd.
Choose any of the 160X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dee Why (9 stops)
Chatswood Station, Stand A
Babbage Rd at Park Ave
Warringah Rd after Ferguson St
Forestway Shopping Centre, Forest Way
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Nth Beaches Hospital
Skyline Shops, Frenchs Forest Rd E
Warringah Rd before Willandra Rd
Warringah Rd before Alfred St
Dee Why B-Line, Pittwater Rd
160X FAQ
What time does the 160X bus start operating?
Services on the 160X bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 160X bus stop working?
Services on the 160X bus stop at 00:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 160X bus arrive?
When does the Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 160X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 160X bus stop.
160X Bus Schedule
160X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 00:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Tue | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Wed | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Thu | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Fri | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Sat | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Sun | 05:20 - 00:40 | 10 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 160X (from Chatswood Station, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 160X (Dee Why) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
160X line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 160X (Dee Why) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
160X (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 160X bus route is Chatswood Station, Stand A and the last stop is Dee Why B-Line, Pittwater Rd. 160X (Dee Why) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 160X has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 160X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 160X bus to take on your trip.
Line 160X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 160X (Dee Why) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 160X bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 160X, in Sydney
160X - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 713N - Barrenjoey High to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 759N - North Curl Curl to North Curl Curl Public School/ Timetable
- 677N - Warriewood Square to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 171X - Balgowlah to City Wynyard via Clontarf (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 100 - Taronga Zoo to City QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 586N - Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 600N - Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 562N - Mosman Public to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 790N - Plateau & Barrenjoey Rds to Clareville/ Timetable
- 630N - North Narrabeen Public School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 628N - Mackellar Girls High to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 596N - East Lindfield to Redlands/ Timetable
- 698N - St Pauls to Wheeler Heights/ Timetable
- 682N - St. John's School, Harbord to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 745N - Stella Maris Manly to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 589N - Spit Junction to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable