165X Line
South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service)
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 165X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165X bus (City Wynyard) has 30 stops departing from Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave and ending at Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U.
Choose any of the 165X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Wynyard (30 stops)
Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave
Carrington Pde at Adina Rd
Adams St at Farnell St
Adams St at Park St
Bennett St before Oliver St
Brighton St at Oliver St
Brighton St after Waratah St
Harbord Rd opp William St
Church of Jesus Christ, Harbord Rd
Wyuna Ave after Harbord Rd
Wyuna Ave at Oliver St
Wyndora Ave opp Jacka Park
Wyndora Ave opp Eric St
Wyndora Ave at Carlton St
Evans St after Carlton St
Evans St opp Charles St
Charles St at Ocean View Rd
Charles St at Moore Rd
Moore Rd before Albert St
Lawrence St at Dowling St
Oliver St at Cavill St
Oliver St at Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Mill Park
Pittwater Rd opp Keirle Park
Manly Aquatic Centre, Kenneth Rd
Kenneth Rd before Burchmore Rd
Military Rd at Spencer Rd
Military Rd opp Big Bear Shopping Centre
Watson Street Interchange, Stand A
Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U
165X FAQ
What time does the 165X bus start operating?
Services on the 165X bus start at 05:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165X bus stop working?
Services on the 165X bus stop at 09:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165X bus arrive?
When does the South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 165X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165X bus stop.
165X Bus Schedule
165X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:42 - 09:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:42 - 09:10 | 6 - 20 |
Tue | 05:42 - 09:10 | 6 - 20 |
Wed | 05:42 - 09:10 | 6 - 20 |
Thu | 05:42 - 09:10 | 6 - 20 |
Fri | 05:42 - 09:10 | 6 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165X (from Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165X (City Wynyard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
165X line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 165X (City Wynyard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
165X (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 165X bus route is Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave and the last stop is Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U. 165X (City Wynyard) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 165X has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 165X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165X bus to take on your trip.
Line 165X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165X (City Wynyard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165X bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 165X, in Sydney
165X - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 715N - Barrenjoey High to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 263 - Crows Nest to City Bridge St via Cremorne/ Timetable
- B1 - B-Line Mona Vale to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 785N - Seaforth to Cromer HS/ Timetable
- 191 - Avalon Beach to Taylors Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 176X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via North Curl Curl (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 786N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 777N - Forest High School to Condamine & Balgowlah/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 765N - Milsons Point to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 673N - Careel Head Road to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 608N - Blessed Sacrament to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 782N - Freshwater Campus to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 685N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 659N - Brookvale to Allambie Heights Public School/ Timetable
- 166 - Frenchs Forest to Manly via Dee Why Beach/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable