161 Line
Market Rasen - Brigg - Scunthorpe (Lakeside)
PC Coaches
PC Coaches 161 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (Lakeside) has 40 stops departing from Market Place, Market Rasen and ending at Morrisons, Lakeside.
161 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:30. Operating days this week: Thursday.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lakeside (40 stops)
Market Place, Market Rasen
Lady Frances Drive, Market Rasen
Fern Drive, Market Rasen
Low Road, Osgodby
The Old Smithy, Claxby
Pelham Arms Farm, Claxby Moor
Telephone Box, Holton Le Moor
Corner Farm, Moortown
Draycot, Nettleton
Salutation Inn, Nettleton
Rawlinson Avenue, Caistor
Bus Shelter, Caistor
Market Place, Caistor
All Hallow's Church, Clixby
Village Hall, Grasby
The Queen's Head Ph, North Kelsey Moor
The Green, North Kelsey
St Mary's Church, South Kelsey
Cider Centre, Brandy Wharf
The Clock House, Waddingham
St Peter's Church, Bishop Norton
Letter Box, Atterby
Cliff Road Crossroads, Snitterby
Royal Oak Inn, Snitterby
Marquis Of Granby Ph, Waddingham
Lodge Gates, Redbourne
Red Lion, Redbourne
Carr Lane, Redbourne
Redbourne Road, Hibaldstow
East Street, Hibaldstow
King William Pub, Scawby Brook
Silversides Lane, Silversides
Falcon Way, Brigg
Brocklesby Court, Brigg
Cary Lane, Brigg
Brocklesby Court, Brigg
Falcon Way, Brigg
Silversides Lane, Silversides
Castlethorpe Corner, Castlethorpe
Morrisons, Lakeside
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 09:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 09:30 on Thursday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the Market Rasen - Brigg - Scunthorpe (Lakeside) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Market Rasen - Brigg - Scunthorpe (Lakeside) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 Bus Schedule
161 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:30 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PC Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from Market Place, Market Rasen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (Lakeside) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PC Coaches info now.
161 line bus fare
PC Coaches 161 (Lakeside) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PC Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PC Coaches’s official website.
161 (PC Coaches)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is Market Place, Market Rasen and the last stop is Morrisons, Lakeside. 161 (Lakeside) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 161 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PC Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 161 (Lakeside) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live PC Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PC Coaches or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for PC Coaches and any bus, including line 161, in East Midlands
161 - Alternative Directions
PC Coaches Lines in East Midlands
- 946 - Lincoln - Market Rasen/ Timetable
- 931 - Wellingore - North Hykeham/ Timetable
- 943 - Brant Road - North Hykeham/ Timetable
- PC38 - Saltfleet - Louth/ Timetable
- 55 - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable
- 40B - Louth Nipper/ Timetable
- 44 - Lincoln - Nettleham/ Timetable
- 31H - Branston - Lincoln County Hospital/ Timetable
- 49 - Lincoln - Bassingham/ Timetable
- 984 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 48 - Lincoln - Witham St Hughs/ Timetable
- PC1 - Mablethorpe Town Service/ Timetable
- 65 - Sleaford - Billinghay - Martin/ Timetable
- 56 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 30 - Lincoln - Horncastle/ Timetable
- 43 - Market Rasen - Lincoln/ Timetable
- 975 - Lincoln - Welton/ Timetable
- WR - Lincoln Walk & Ride/ Timetable
- 958 - Wragby - Cherry Willingham/ Timetable